National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2017

2015 Mens Top Club

Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 10th May 2015
Round 1
Play by 24th May 2015
Round 2
Play by 7th Jun 2015
Round 3
Play by 21st Jun 2015
Round 4
Play by 5th Jul 2015
Round 5
Play by 19th Jul 2015
Round 6
Play by 2nd Aug 2015

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

2 - 3

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

3 - 2

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

3 - 2

Metropo'e (Hayes) BC A
(Met Police)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

4 - 1

VCD BC A
(Vcd)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

5 - 0

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

5 - 0

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

BYE

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

25 - 8

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

Bellingham BC A
(Bellingham)

BYE

Eltham BC A
(Eltham)

BYE

Eltham BC A
(Eltham)

1 - 4

Metropo'e (Hayes) BC A
(Met Police)

Metropo'e (Hayes) BC A
(Met Police)

3 - 2

West Wickham BC B
(West Wickham)

Metropo'e (Hayes) BC A
(Met Police)

BYE

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

2 - 3

West Wickham BC B
(West Wickham)

West Wickham BC B
(West Wickham)

BYE

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

BYE

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

0 - 5

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

2 - 3

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

1 - 4

VCD BC A
(Vcd)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

BYE

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

BYE

Royal B' Scotland BC A
(Royal Bank Of Scotland)

WO Royal B' Scotland BC A

Woolwic'Plumstead BC A
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

Metropo'e (Hayes) BC B
(Met Police)

1 - 4

Woolwic'Plumstead BC A
(Woolwich & Plumstead)

VCD BC A
(Vcd)

BYE

VCD BC A
(Vcd)

4 - 1

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

OGF BC A
(Ogf)

BYE

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

BYE

Cobham BC A
(Cobham)

2 - 3

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

Hartley'ntry Club BC A
(Hartley Country Club)

BYE

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Horton Kirby BC A
(Horton Kirby)

1 - 4

Gravesend BC A
(Gravesend)

Gravesend BC A
(Gravesend)

2 - 3

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

3 - 2

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

3 - 2

Shernes' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Gravesend BC A
(Gravesend)

4 - 1

Northfleet BC A

Halls BC A
(Halls)

BYE

Halls BC A
(Halls)

2 - 3

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

Baker Bexford BC A
(Baker Bexford)

BYE

Windmill BC A
(Windmill)

3 - 2

Danson Park BC A
(Danson Park)

Windmill BC A
(Windmill)

3 - 2

Empire BC A
(Empire)

Windmill BC A
(Windmill)

2 - 3

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

Empire BC A
(Empire)

BYE

Erith & Kent Scottish
(Manor House)

BYE

Erith & Kent Scottish
(Manor House)

WO Woodlands Park BC A

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

UK Paper BC A
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

BYE

UK Paper BC A
(U.K. Paper (Sittingbourne))

0 - 5

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

2 - 3

Shernes' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Shernes' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

3 - 2

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

Westerham BC A
(Westerham)

BYE

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

BYE

Kemsley BC A
(Kemsley)

0 - 5

Shernes' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Shernes' Georges) BC A
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Loose BC A
(Loose)

BYE

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

3 - 2

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

BYE

Queenborough BC A
(Queenborough)

4 - 1

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

BYE

Tunbridge Wells BC A

BYE

Tunbridge Wells BC A

5 - 0

Civil Service BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Tunbridge Wells BC A

3 - 2

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Tunbridge Wells BC A

3 - 2

Marden BC A
(Marden)

Tunbridge Wells BC A

0 - 5

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

3 - 2

Ashford Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Civil Service BC A
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

BYE

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

BYE

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

1 - 4

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

BYE

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

BYE

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

2 - 3

Marden BC A
(Marden)

Townsend Hook BC A
(Townsend Hook)

BYE

Marden BC A
(Marden)

BYE

Marden BC A
(Marden)

3 - 2

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

BYE

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

BYE

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

5 - 0

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

4 - 1

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

Chatham BC B
(Chatham)

2 - 3

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

BYE

Sevenoaks BC A
(Sevenoaks)

BYE

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

BYE

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

2 - 3

Minster BC A
(Minster)

Minster BC A
(Minster)

2 - 3

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Minster BC A
(Minster)

BYE

St Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

St Lawrence BC A
(St. Lawrence)

2 - 3

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

BYE

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

BYE

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

103 - 65

Charing BC A
(Charing)

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

3 - 2

Folkestone BC A
(Folkestone)

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

1 - 4

Ashford Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Ashford Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

5 - 0

Gateway BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Charing BC A
(Charing)

BYE

Birchington-on-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

BYE

Birchington-on-Sea BC
(Birchington-On-Sea)

WO Folkestone BC A

Folkestone BC A
(Folkestone)

Folkestone BC A
(Folkestone)

BYE

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

BYE

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

3 - 2

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

Dane Park BC A
(Dane Park)

2 - 3

Ashford Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Folkestone Parks BC A
(Folkestone Park)

2 - 3

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

Ashford Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

BYE

Ashford Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

5 - 0

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

Sandwich BC B
(Sandwich)

BYE

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

BYE

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

3 - 2

Deal BC A
(Deal)

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

1 - 4

Gateway BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Gateway BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

3 - 2

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

Deal BC A
(Deal)

4 - 1

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

Aylesha'n Welfare BC A
(Aylesham & Snowdown)

BYE

Aylesha'n Welfare BC A
(Aylesham & Snowdown)

1 - 4

Gateway BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

Gateway BC A
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

BYE

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

1 - 4

Whitstable BC A
(Whitstable)

Whitstable BC A
(Whitstable)

2 - 3

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

Ramsgate BC A
(Ramsgate)

1 - 4

Whitstable BC A
(Whitstable)

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

4 - 1

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

Sandwich BC A
(Sandwich)

BYE