National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2015 Womens Senior Pairs

Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 6th May 2015
Round 1
Play by 20th May 2015
Round 2
Play by 3rd Jun 2015
Round 3
Play by 17th Jun 2015
Round 4
Play by 1st Jul 2015
Round 5
Play by 15th Jul 2015

Vivien Mutucumarana
(Gonville)

BYE

Vivien Mutucumarana
(Gonville)

17 - 16

Pauline Biddlecombe
(Southey)

Vivien Mutucumarana
(Gonville)

9 - 25

Shan Maylin
(Southey)

Shan Maylin
(Southey)

17 - 18

Derrol Moores
(Southey)

Derrol Moores
(Southey)

15 - 18

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

24 - 22

Carol Harding
(Knaphill)

Pauline Biddlecombe
(Southey)

BYE

Shan Maylin
(Southey)

BYE

Shan Maylin
(Southey)

26 - 16

Kay Stockley
(Southey)

Kay Stockley
(Southey)

BYE

Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme)

BYE

Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme)

14 - 16

Derrol Moores
(Southey)

Derrol Moores
(Southey)

21 - 12

Kathy Dawson
(Sutton Common)

Derrol Moores
(Southey)

BYE

Kathy Dawson
(Sutton Common)

BYE

Kathy Dawson
(Sutton Common)

21 - 19

Marie Brackfield
(Cheam)

Marie Brackfield
(Cheam)

BYE

Carol McGrail
(Shirley Park)

BYE

Carol McGrail
(Shirley Park)

WO Jean Wood

Jean Wood
(Sutton)

Jean Wood
(Sutton)

9 - 30

Diane Hannon
(Cheam)

Diane Hannon
(Cheam)

14 - 24

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

Jean Wood
(Sutton)

BYE

Diane Hannon
(Cheam)

BYE

Diane Hannon
(Cheam)

WO Diane Hannon

Charles Radley
(Sutton)

Charles Radley
(Sutton)

BYE

Delyth Rowlands
(Cheam)

BYE

Delyth Rowlands
(Cheam)

8 - 25

Anne Wellington
(Warlingham Park)

Anne Wellington
(Warlingham Park)

WO Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

Anne Wellington
(Warlingham Park)

BYE

Jill Barnett
(Cheam)

BYE

Jill Barnett
(Cheam)

1 - 19

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

Margaret Smith
(Sutton)

BYE

Val Hobart
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Val Hobart
(Purley Bury)

10 - 17

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

18 - 17

Maureen Vandrau
(Sutton)

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

6 - 27

Patricia Bourne
(Purley Bury)

Patricia Bourne
(Purley Bury)

13 - 20

Carol Harding
(Knaphill)

Marie Sanderson
(Chipstead)

BYE

Shirley Heard
(Cheam)

BYE

Shirley Heard
(Cheam)

5 - 18

Maureen Vandrau
(Sutton)

Maureen Vandrau
(Sutton)

BYE

Julia Cheeseman
(Cheam Fields)

BYE

Julia Cheeseman
(Cheam Fields)

WO Patricia Bourne

Patricia Bourne
(Purley Bury)

Patricia Bourne
(Purley Bury)

25 - 15

Lynn Donovan
(Purley)

Patricia Bourne
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Marjorie Cole
(Old Coulsdon)

BYE

Marjorie Cole
(Old Coulsdon)

16 - 17

Lynn Donovan
(Purley)

Lynn Donovan
(Purley)

BYE

Norma Beales
(Egham)

BYE

Norma Beales
(Egham)

9 - 24

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

10 - 18

Pam Garden
(Egham)

Pam Garden
(Egham)

16 - 17

Carol Harding
(Knaphill)

Sheila Seddon
(Milford)

BYE

Carolyne Stevens
(Milford)

21 - 24

Pam Garden
(Egham)

Pam Garden
(Egham)

22 - 13

Maureen Thomas
(Burpham)

Maureen Thomas
(Burpham)

BYE

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

BYE

Pauline Clark
(Egham)

9 - 21

Jan Pedersen
(Mytchett)

Jan Pedersen
(Mytchett)

24 - 25

Carol Harding
(Knaphill)

Jan Pedersen
(Mytchett)

BYE

Gill Platt
(Milford)

BYE

Gill Platt
(Milford)

15 - 20

Carol Harding
(Knaphill)

Carol Harding
(Knaphill)

BYE