National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2015 Mens Senior Pairs

Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 20th May 2015
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jun 2015
Round 2
Play by 17th Jun 2015
Round 3
Play by 1st Jul 2015
Round 4
Play by 15th Jul 2015
Round 5
Play by 29th Jul 2015

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

21 - 24

Don Kent

Don Kent

16 - 15

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

Don Kent

18 - 11

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Don Kent

23 - 19

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Don Kent

0 - 1

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Don Kent

42 - 3

Ron Rose
(Staplecross)

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

BYE

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

19 - 9

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

18 - 16

Roy Connor
(Parade)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

19 - 18

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

20 - 19

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

WO Charles Wright

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

BYE

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

WO Brian Fellowes

Laurie Leeson
(Parade)

Laurie Leeson
(Parade)

BYE

Michael O'Donnell
(Lindfield)

BYE

Michael O'Donnell
(Lindfield)

15 - 18

Peter Carter
(Newick)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

10 - 21

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

23 - 7

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

BYE

Steve Heitzman
(Buxted Park)

BYE

Steve Heitzman
(Buxted Park)

12 - 22

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Michael Read
(Buxted Park)

7 - 24

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Kenneth Davis
(Newhaven)

19 - 15

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

Kenneth Davis
(Newhaven)

15 - 21

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

21 - 24

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

18 - 16

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

David Billings
(Woodingdean)

24 - 18

Roy Williams
(West Hoathly)

David Billings
(Woodingdean)

20 - 22

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

WO Norman Harbour

Robert May
(Newick)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

20 - 13

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

24 - 11

Walter Robertson
(Burgess Hill)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

WO Stephen Williams

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

13 - 28

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

BYE

Walter Robertson
(Burgess Hill)

22 - 15

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Walter Robertson
(Burgess Hill)

WO Walter Robertson

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

19 - 11

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

19 - 22

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

25 - 16

Michael George
(Adastra)

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

14 - 24

Michael George
(Adastra)

Michael George
(Adastra)

27 - 22

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

20 - 9

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

Colin Meeney
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Colin Meeney
(Worthing Pavilion)

21 - 15

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

Colin Meeney
(Worthing Pavilion)

6 - 21

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

26 - 17

David Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

24 - 7

Dennis Martin
(Marine Gardens)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

BYE

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

23 - 7

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

14 - 7

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

David Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

David Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

23 - 11

Brian Dunne
(Worthing)

David Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

23 - 10

Amrik Pannu
(Tarring Priory)

Brian Dunne
(Worthing)

BYE

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

BYE

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

12 - 22

Amrik Pannu
(Tarring Priory)

Amrik Pannu
(Tarring Priory)

BYE