National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2016 Tony Allcock Trophy

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 29th May 2016
Round 1
Play by 12th Jun 2016
Round 2
Play by 26th Jun 2016
Round 3
Play by 10th Jul 2016
Round 4
Play by 24th Jul 2016

Ardagh BC A
(Ardagh)

BYE

Ardagh BC A
(Ardagh)

35 - 28

Kingswood & Hanham BC
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Ardagh BC A
(Ardagh)

43 - 40

Olvesto' District BC A
(Olveston)

Ardagh BC A
(Ardagh)

27 - 49

Falcon BC A
(Falcon.)

Falcon BC A
(Falcon.)

31 - 45

Broadway BC A
(Broadway.)

Kingswood & Hanham BC
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE

Olvesto' District BC A
(Olveston)

BYE

Olvesto' District BC A
(Olveston)

48 - 30

Ardagh BC B
(Ardagh)

Ardagh BC B
(Ardagh)

BYE

Tetbury BC A
(Tetbury)

BYE

Tetbury BC A
(Tetbury)

29 - 43

Stroud BC A
(Stroud)

Stroud BC A
(Stroud)

31 - 47

Falcon BC A
(Falcon.)

Stroud BC A
(Stroud)

BYE

Falcon BC A
(Falcon.)

BYE

Falcon BC A
(Falcon.)

44 - 41

Tewkesbury BC B
(Tewkesbury)

Tewkesbury BC B
(Tewkesbury)

BYE

Brimfie' Hereford BC A
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Brimfie' Hereford BC A
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

47 - 46

Cheltenham Spa BC A
(Cheltenham Spa)

Brimfie' Hereford BC A
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

29 - 43

Broadway BC A
(Broadway.)

Broadway BC A
(Broadway.)

43 - 36

St Dunstans BC A
(St. Dunstans)

Cheltenham Spa BC A
(Cheltenham Spa)

39 - 28

Tewkesbury BC A
(Tewkesbury)

Cheltenham BC A
(Cheltenham)

BYE

Cheltenham BC A
(Cheltenham)

30 - 44

Broadway BC A
(Broadway.)

Bredon BC A
(Bredon)

31 - 46

Broadway BC A
(Broadway.)

St Dunstans BC A
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

St Dunstans BC A
(St. Dunstans)

39 - 35

Malvern Victoria BC A
(Malvern Victoria)

St Dunstans BC A
(St. Dunstans)

41 - 29

Lilleshall Hall BC A
(Lilleshall Hall)

Malvern Victoria BC A
(Malvern Victoria)

BYE

Chester Road BC A
(Chester Road)

BYE

Chester Road BC A
(Chester Road)

27 - 45

Lilleshall Hall BC A
(Lilleshall Hall)

Lilleshall Hall BC A
(Lilleshall Hall)

BYE