National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2016 Mens Senior Singles

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 18th May 2016
Round 1
Play by 1st Jun 2016
Round 2
Play by 15th Jun 2016
Round 3
Play by 29th Jun 2016
Round 4
Play by 13th Jul 2016
Round 5
Play by 27th Jul 2016

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

21 - 12

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

21 - 14

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

12 - 21

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

18 - 22

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

21 - 11

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

9 - 21

Michael Rew
(Deanland)

Barry Kenward
(Parade)

15 - 21

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

21 - 16

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

21 - 15

Trevor Pearce
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Arthur Thurgood
(Deanland)

BYE

Arthur Thurgood
(Deanland)

17 - 21

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

19 - 21

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Brian Henty

17 - 21

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

BYE

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 10

Don Kent

Don Kent

BYE

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

BYE

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

18 - 21

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

14 - 21

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

7 - 21

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

BYE

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

15 - 21

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

BYE

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

BYE

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

12 - 21

Stephen Ireland
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

Stephen Ireland
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

14 - 21

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

Michael O'Donnell
(Lindfield)

20 - 21

Stephen Ireland
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

BYE

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

17 - 21

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

Robert May
(Newick)

16 - 21

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

Mike Biggs
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

Mike Biggs
(Hollingbury Park)

WO Mike Biggs

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

Mike Biggs
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 19

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Mike Biggs
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 15

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

Mike Biggs
(Hollingbury Park)

13 - 21

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

BYE

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

21 - 10

Michael George
(Adastra)

Michael George
(Adastra)

BYE

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

BYE

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

9 - 21

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

10 - 21

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

4 - 22

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

21 - 9

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 13

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 12

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

David Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 15

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

BYE

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

Peter Bunce
(Worthing Pavilion)

10 - 21

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

John Deacon
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE

John Deacon
(Worthing Pavilion)

5 - 21

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

21 - 17

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

BYE

Malcolm Keene
(Southbourne.)

16 - 21

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

18 - 21

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

BYE