National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2016 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 25th May 2016
Round 1
Play by 8th Jun 2016
Round 2
Play by 22nd Jun 2016
Round 3
Play by 6th Jul 2016
Round 4
Play by 20th Jul 2016
Round 5
Play by 3rd Aug 2016

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

22 - 16

Keith Cheetham
(Sidley Martlets)

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

25 - 23

Trevor Pearce
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

20 - 16

Willie Woods
(Sidley Martlets)

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

21 - 23

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

15 - 18

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

18 - 17

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Trevor Pearce
(Spartan & Lakeside)

BYE

Don Kent

BYE

Don Kent

WO Willie Woods

Willie Woods
(Sidley Martlets)

Willie Woods
(Sidley Martlets)

31 - 15

Arthur Thurgood
(Deanland)

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

41 - 10

Barry Kenward
(Parade)

Barrie Fordham
(Eastbourne)

12 - 20

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

18 - 17

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

17 - 16

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

BYE

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

11 - 21

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

27 - 10

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

WO Terry Hughes

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

22 - 15

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

14 - 16

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

19 - 4

Peter Carter
(Newick)

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

BYE

Ian Hands
(West Hoathly)

16 - 15

Stephen Ireland
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

Ian Hands
(West Hoathly)

18 - 26

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Phillip Soper
(Uckfield)

11 - 22

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

David Billings
(Woodingdean)

BYE

David Billings
(Woodingdean)

15 - 25

Robert May
(Newick)

Robert May
(Newick)

4 - 5

Peter Carter
(Newick)

Michael O'Donnell
(Lindfield)

14 - 24

Robert May
(Newick)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

27 - 10

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

18 - 16

Roy Williams
(West Hoathly)

Roy Williams
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

15 - 16

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

WO Ash Plater

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

16 - 26

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 16

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

WO Ash Plater

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

Ash Plater
(Popes Mead)

WO Ash Plater

Glenn Fisk
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

19 - 24

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

21 - 24

Walter Robertson
(Burgess Hill)

Walter Robertson
(Burgess Hill)

16 - 26

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Walter Robertson
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

11 - 28

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Bob Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

29 - 17

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

19 - 20

Ian McRae
(Arundel)

Ian McRae
(Arundel)

17 - 18

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

25 - 18

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

20 - 23

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

19 - 18

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

Kenneth Woodley
(Worthing Pavilion)

20 - 12

Chris Etherington
(Pulborough)

Kenneth Woodley
(Worthing Pavilion)

10 - 25

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 26

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

Dennis Martin
(Marine Gardens)

14 - 24

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

17 - 21

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

WO Terence Honnor

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

18 - 14

John Deacon
(Worthing Pavilion)

John Kinnard
(Arundel)

19 - 23

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

Ian Linfield
(Chichester)

21 - 24

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

23 - 22

Kevin Ball
(Chichester)