National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2016 Mens Champion of Champions

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 19th Jun 2016
Round 1
Play by 3rd Jul 2016
Round 2
Play by 17th Jul 2016
Round 3
Play by 31st Jul 2016
Round 4
Play by 14th Aug 2016

AJ Morphett
(Spartan & Lakeside)

19 - 21

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 13

Andy Jenner
(Wadhurst)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 20

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

5 - 21

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets)

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets)

16 - 21

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)

Andy Jenner
(Wadhurst)

21 - 9

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Robert Ramsden

21 - 17

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

Robert Ramsden

8 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Jim Cooper
(Polegrove)

16 - 21

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets)

WO Nigel Hooper

Andrew Albon
(Gildredge Park)

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets)

21 - 5

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets)

21 - 17

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

Stuart Holland
(Spartan & Lakeside)

21 - 12

Robert Taylor
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

David Hutson
(Brighton)

11 - 21

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

David Dawson
(West Hoathly)

21 - 18

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

Peter Colbourne
(Lindfield)

17 - 21

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

David Nevell
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 12

Darren Anderson
(Hove & Kingsway)

David Nevell
(Hollingbury Park)

WO David Nevell

Jim Morley
(Hurstpierpoint)

David Nevell
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 19

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

David Nevell
(Hollingbury Park)

9 - 21

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)

Jim Morley
(Hurstpierpoint)

WO Jim Morley

Roy Hockley
(Adastra)

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

WO Ken Staton

Barry Ward
(Southwick Park)

Ken Staton
(The Drive)

14 - 21

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

Tony O'Connell
(Burgess Hill)

WO Tony O'Connell

Richard Moses
(Hollingbury Park)

Ron Wallace
(Southwick)

WO Mick Patching

Mick Patching
(Henfield)

Mick Patching
(Henfield)

20 - 21

Peter Whale
(Chichester)

Peter Whale
(Chichester)

9 - 21

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)

Matthew Ives
(Pulborough)

WO Peter Whale

Peter Whale
(Chichester)

Chris Salt
(Worthing)

BYE

Chris Salt
(Worthing)

15 - 22

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)

Andy Smith
(Southbourne.)

WO Stuart Shwartz

Stuart Shwartz
(Tarring Priory)