National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2018

2016 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2016
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2016
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2016
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2016
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2016
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2016

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

BYE

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

21 - 16

Jenny Westlake
(Arrow Ladies)

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

21 - 19

Sue Osborne
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Val Osmond
(Ardagh)

14 - 21

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

21 - 14

Val Ayres
(Lydney)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

10 - 21

Sheila Simcoe
(Lilleshall Hall)

Jenny Westlake
(Arrow Ladies)

BYE

Sue Latham
(Olveston)

BYE

Sue Latham
(Olveston)

13 - 21

Sue Osborne
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Sue Osborne
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

21 - 8

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

Val Molton
(Kingswood & Hanham)

21 - 13

Denise Ryles
(Cotswold)

Gill Meadows
(Dursley)

BYE

Denise Ryles
(Cotswold)

BYE

Denise Ryles
(Cotswold)

WO Denise Ryles

Joyce Keating
(Tetbury)

Joyce Keating
(Tetbury)

BYE

Christine Magee
(Edf Energy (Barnwood))

BYE

Christine Magee
(Edf Energy (Barnwood))

12 - 21

Maureen Richards-Smart
(Caer Glow)

Maureen Richards-Smart
(Caer Glow)

20 - 21

Val Ayres
(Lydney)

Val Ayres
(Lydney)

21 - 15

June Brown
(Cheltenham)

Maureen Richards-Smart
(Caer Glow)

BYE

Gill Fry
(Gloucester Spa)

BYE

Gill Fry
(Gloucester Spa)

14 - 21

Val Ayres
(Lydney)

Jackie Stephens
(Barnwood)

7 - 21

Val Ayres
(Lydney)

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

BYE

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa)

8 - 21

Marion Hayes
(Tewkesbury)

Marion Hayes
(Tewkesbury)

8 - 21

June Brown
(Cheltenham)

Marion Hayes
(Tewkesbury)

BYE

Pamela Ayers
(Cirencester)

BYE

Pamela Ayers
(Cirencester)

5 - 21

June Brown
(Cheltenham)

June Brown
(Cheltenham)

21 - 13

Joy Sheward
(Cheltenham Whaddon)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

21 - 7

Barbara Griffiths
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

15 - 21

Kate Young
(Bredon)

Kate Young
(Bredon)

13 - 21

Lesley Wood
(Pershore)

Lesley Wood
(Pershore)

13 - 21

Sheila Simcoe
(Lilleshall Hall)

Barbara Griffiths
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Donna Holmes
(Ledbury)

BYE

Donna Holmes
(Ledbury)

WO Kate Young

Kate Young
(Bredon)

Kate Young
(Bredon)

BYE

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

BYE

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

WO Mary Shephard

Sally Lewis
(Overbury)

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

13 - 21

Lesley Wood
(Pershore)

Sally Lewis
(Overbury)

BYE

Lesley Wood
(Pershore)

BYE

Lesley Wood
(Pershore)

21 - 11

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

Sue Davies
(Broadway.)

BYE

Pat Williams
(Manor Park)

BYE

Pat Williams
(Manor Park)

WO Pat Williams

Marie Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

Pat Williams
(Manor Park)

WO Rita Amphlett

Rita Amphlett
(Barbourne)

Rita Amphlett
(Barbourne)

WO Sheila Simcoe

Sheila Simcoe
(Lilleshall Hall)

Marie Borthwick
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Amy Richards
(St. Dunstans)

WO Rita Amphlett

Rita Amphlett
(Barbourne)

Rita Amphlett
(Barbourne)

21 - 16

Pat Logan
(Gilt Edge)

Pat Logan
(Gilt Edge)

BYE

Audrey Kilgour
(Chester Road)

BYE

Audrey Kilgour
(Chester Road)

WO Stephanie Greenwell

Stephanie Greenwell
(Hewell)

Stephanie Greenwell
(Hewell)

17 - 21

Sheila Simcoe
(Lilleshall Hall)

Stephanie Greenwell
(Hewell)

BYE

Joan Boon
(Droitwich Spa)

BYE

Joan Boon
(Droitwich Spa)

12 - 21

Sheila Simcoe
(Lilleshall Hall)

Sheila Simcoe
(Lilleshall Hall)

BYE