National Events Portal

National Finals 2018 Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa

2016 Womens Champion of Champions

Area 12: Huntingdonshire/Northamptonshire/Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2016
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2016
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2016
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2016
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2016
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2016

Chloe Brett
(Warboys)

BYE

Chloe Brett
(Warboys)

21 - 19

Sabrina Parnell
(Brampton)

Chloe Brett
(Warboys)

21 - 20

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

Chloe Brett
(Warboys)

14 - 21

Nicki Verlander
(Huntingdon)

Nicki Verlander
(Huntingdon)

9 - 21

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

21 - 20

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

Sabrina Parnell
(Brampton)

BYE

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

BYE

Sue Cross
(St. Ives)

WO Sue Cross

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

Catherine Popple
(Parkway)

BYE

Nicki Verlander
(Huntingdon)

BYE

Nicki Verlander
(Huntingdon)

WO Nicki Verlander

Kath Browning
(Yaxley)

Nicki Verlander
(Huntingdon)

WO Nicki Verlander

Norma Squires
(City Of Peterborough)

Kath Browning
(Yaxley)

BYE

Norma Squires
(City Of Peterborough)

BYE

Norma Squires
(City Of Peterborough)

WO Norma Squires

Judith Ford
(Yaxley)

Wendy Harrold
(Whittlesey Manor)

11 - 21

Judith Ford
(Yaxley)

Gillian Ward
(Rushden Town)

BYE

Gillian Ward
(Rushden Town)

17 - 21

Joyce George
(Wellingborough)

Joyce George
(Wellingborough)

WO Joyce George

Margaret Cave
(Thrapston)

Joyce George
(Wellingborough)

11 - 21

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

Joyce George
(Wellingborough)

BYE

Margaret Silsby
(Kettering Lodge)

BYE

Margaret Silsby
(Kettering Lodge)

11 - 21

Margaret Cave
(Thrapston)

Margaret Cave
(Thrapston)

BYE

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

BYE

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

21 - 11

Vivianne Gaudyn
(Higham Ferrers)

Rebecca Wigfield
(Desborough Town)

21 - 7

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

Vivianne Gaudyn
(Higham Ferrers)

BYE

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

BYE

Joy Gordon
(Irchester)

21 - 14

Linda McCabe
(Corby Seagrave House)

Linda McCabe
(Corby Seagrave House)

BYE

Pauline Letts
(St Crispin)

13 - 21

Sandra Mawson
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Sandra Mawson
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

7 - 21

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

13 - 21

Louise Haladij
(Kislingbury)

Louise Haladij
(Kislingbury)

16 - 21

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

15 - 21

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

Anne Dunn
(Brackley & District)

WO Sharon Tansley

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

Louise Haladij
(Kislingbury)

BYE

Louise Haladij
(Kislingbury)

21 - 16

D Bradshaw
(Abington)

Janet Ashby
(Northampton West End)

17 - 21

D Bradshaw
(Abington)

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

BYE

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

WO Maureen Edwards

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

Maureen Edwards
(Rugby Thornfield)

21 - 18

Ros Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Elizabeth Crispin
(Wolvey)

BYE

Elizabeth Crispin
(Wolvey)

7 - 21

Ros Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

Ros Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

BYE

Gill Maund
(Sherwood Park)

21 - 20

Marilyn Warren
(Kings Heath)

Gill Maund
(Sherwood Park)

11 - 21

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

WO Kirsty Richards

Caron Hickman
(Warwickshire Cc Staff)

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

21 - 17

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

Kirsty Richards
(Kings Heath)

BYE

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

BYE

Donna Kerr
(Royal Leamington Spa)

13 - 23

Caron Hickman
(Warwickshire Cc Staff)

Caron Hickman
(Warwickshire Cc Staff)

BYE

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

BYE

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

21 - 2

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon)

Sue Hornsby
(Lillington)

22 - 13

Lisa Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Chris Cooke
(Southam United)

14 - 21

Moira Parsons
(Welford-On-Avon)

L Innes
(Stratford-Upon-Avon)

2 - 21

Lisa Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Lisa Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

21 - 16

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

BYE