National Events Portal

National Finals 2017 Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 9: Dorset/Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

David Stiggants
(Dorchester)

WO Barry Patterson

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

23 - 14

Sheena Willis
(Wellworthy)

Barry Patterson
(Greenhill)

16 - 17

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

23 - 5

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

19 - 16

Alison Fail
(Purton)

Sheena Willis
(Wellworthy)

21 - 14

Melodie Watts
(Bridport)

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

WO Michael Chislett

Colin Lawley
(Dorchester)

Michael Chislett
(Greenhill)

WO Michael Chislett

Charles Barber
(Lyme Regis)

Bill Fox
(Sherborne)

10 - 23

Charles Barber
(Lyme Regis)

Daniel Tomberry
(Poole Park)

BYE

Daniel Tomberry
(Poole Park)

WO Daniel Tomberry

Ann Streets
(Shaftesbury)

Daniel Tomberry
(Poole Park)

17 - 18

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

Ann Streets
(Shaftesbury)

20 - 11

Stewart Thomson
(Branksome Park)

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

BYE

Caroline Wilson
(Poole Park)

20 - 19

Barry Males
(Blandford)

Barry Males
(Blandford)

BYE

Margaret Annetts
(Salisbury)

24 - 17

Tom Warner
(Amesbury)

Margaret Annetts
(Salisbury)

12 - 21

Nick Grenfell
(Spencer Moulton)

Nick Grenfell
(Spencer Moulton)

18 - 19

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

7 - 25

Alison Fail
(Purton)

Nick Grenfell
(Spencer Moulton)

32 - 9

Matthew Edwards
(Spencer Melksham)

Maurice Byron
(Box)

18 - 21

Janice Bull
(Amesbury)

Janice Bull
(Amesbury)

22 - 25

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

Debbie Shadwell
(Box)

20 - 11

Thomas Newman
(Avon)

David Johns
(Calne)

WO Jeremy Haselton

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

Jeremy Haselton
(Chippenham Town)

9 - 26

Alison Fail
(Purton)

Alison Fail
(Purton)

30 - 11

Jo Richman
(Highworth)

Alison Fail
(Purton)

BYE

Brian Whittingham
(Westlecot)

18 - 17

David Jones
(Purton)

Brian Whittingham
(Westlecot)

18 - 19

Jo Richman
(Highworth)

Jo Richman
(Highworth)

20 - 17

Neil Smith
(Royal Wootton Bassett)