National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Family Pairs

Area 4: Cornwall/Devon/Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 30th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 13th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 27th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 11th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 25th Jul 2017

David Roe
(Carnon Downs)

15 - 23

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

20 - 21

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

WO Ian Drew

Michael Sampson
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

18 - 13

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

20 - 17

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Ian Drew
(St Austell)

WO Ian Drew

John Payne
(Saltash)

Michael Sampson
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

25 - 10

Paul Carmichael
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Michael Sampson
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

18 - 13

Cassidy Lenton
(Newton Abbot)

Michael Parker
(Shaldon)

WO Cassidy Lenton

Cassidy Lenton
(Newton Abbot)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

23 - 14

Paul Gardner
(Paignton-Torbay)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

22 - 10

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

20 - 19

Adam Loveridge
(United Services)

Tom Davies
(Shaldon)

19 - 20

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

21 - 7

Michael Birch
(Kings)

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

20 - 21

Adam Loveridge
(United Services)

Jackie 'mmings Anthony
(Barnstaple)

15 - 29

Adam Loveridge
(United Services)

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

1 - 2

Anthony Stacey
(United Services)

Anthony Stacey
(United Services)

12 - 23

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

17 - 16

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

20 - 14

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

20 - 8

Kieran Daniels
(Madeira)

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

WO Josh Hadfield

Chris Bond
(Crediton)

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

25 - 13

Sarah Matravers
(Taunton)

Ronald Cook
(Sidmouth)

WO Sarah Matravers

Sarah Matravers
(Taunton)

Dennis Buckingham
(Taunton)

WO David Pugh

David Pugh
(Ilminster)

David Pugh
(Ilminster)

21 - 30

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

17 - 23

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

Gerry Woods
(Yeovil)

WO Ron Rendell

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

BYE

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

5 - 25

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)

Rich Withers
(Clevedon)

WO Chris Spurrey

Chris Spurrey
(Bath Men's)