National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 3: Buckinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 26th Jul 2017

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

WO Don Savage

John Kayne
(Newport Pagnell)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 10

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

Don Savage
(Bletchley Town)

9 - 21

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

5 - 21

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

21 - 19

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

20 - 21

Geoff Cooke
(Woburn Sands)

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

12 - 21

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

21 - 7

Geoff Shaw
(Buckingham West End)

Malcolm Pratt
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 5

James Ingarfield
(Newport Pagnell)

Malcolm Pratt
(Bletchley Town)

11 - 21

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

21 - 13

Michael Leggett
(Princes Risborough)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

21 - 20

John Paul Howlett
(Bletchley St Martins)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

21 - 17

Mark Newman
(Hazells)

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

18 - 21

Michael Leggett
(Princes Risborough)

Michael Leggett
(Princes Risborough)

21 - 8

John Gilbey
(Winslow)

Gerald Moores
(Hazells)

11 - 22

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

21 - 18

Mike Skerry
(Chesham)

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

21 - 13

Ray Keen
(Chesham)

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

16 - 21

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Mike Skerry
(Chesham)

21 - 20

Barry Simmonds
(High Wycombe)

Ray Keen
(Chesham)

21 - 11

Chris Stonell
(High Wycombe)

Ray Keen
(Chesham)

21 - 14

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

David Grieve
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 15

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

Les Brind
(Richings Park)

BYE

Les Brind
(Richings Park)

WO Neil Farnish

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

21 - 18

Allan Davies
(Iver Heath)

Claud Stimpson
(Richings Park)

7 - 21

Neil Farnish
(Gerrards Cross)

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

17 - 21

Allan Davies
(Iver Heath)

Allan Davies
(Iver Heath)

21 - 18

George Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)

Robert Green
(Burnham)

13 - 21

George Simpson
(Gerrards Cross)