National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 11: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 26th Jul 2017

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

BYE

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

13 - 21

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

21 - 6

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

13 - 21

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

14 - 21

John Tully
(Romford)

John Tully
(Romford)

18 - 21

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

BYE

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

BYE

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

10 - 21

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

BYE

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

13 - 21

David Fisher
(Colchester West End)

David Fisher
(Colchester West End)

15 - 21

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

21 - 12

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

BYE

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

BYE

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

21 - 7

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

21 - 17

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

BYE

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

WO Kevin Moore

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

15 - 21

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

WO John Tully

John Tully
(Romford)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

BYE

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

BYE

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

WO Robert Pooley

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

21 - 17

Christopher Clarke
(Writtle)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

BYE

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

9 - 21

John Tully
(Romford)

John Tully
(Romford)

21 - 12

Colin Morton
(Romford)

John Tully
(Romford)

BYE

Colin Morton
(Romford)

21 - 18

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

Colin Morton
(Romford)

21 - 4

Chris Martin
(Kings Chase)

Chris Martin
(Kings Chase)

BYE

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Terry Lichkin
(Wanstead Central)

9 - 21

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

21 - 5

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

14 - 21

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

21 - 13

James Wilson
(Connaught)

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

21 - 7

John Durrant
(Wanstead)

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

21 - 8

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

21 - 13

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

Ian Mcconachie
(The Ilford)

5 - 21

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

BYE

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

21 - 14

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

James Druce
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

WO James Druce

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

BYE

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

BYE

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

17 - 21

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

Barry Miller
(Rochford)

BYE

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

BYE

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

21 - 7

Nigel Lee
(Fairwood)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

10 - 21

John Stewart
(Essex County)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

13 - 21

James Wilson
(Connaught)

Nigel Lee
(Fairwood)

WO Nigel Lee

Paul Robinson
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

BYE

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

11 - 21

John Stewart
(Essex County)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

BYE

James Wilson
(Connaught)

21 - 17

Barry Holbook
(Silverthorn)

James Wilson
(Connaught)

21 - 18

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

James Wilson
(Connaught)

22 - 14

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

21 - 19

David Hilson
(Larsen)

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

21 - 6

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

21 - 17

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

Brian Gay
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

6 - 16

Stuart Muir
(Drums)