National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 13: Hampshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 26th Jul 2017

Alan Shelley
(Cove)

BYE

Alan Shelley
(Cove)

21 - 15

Richard Newson
(Oakley)

Alan Shelley
(Cove)

20 - 21

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

15 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

21 - 20

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

18 - 21

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

Grahame Trimmer
(Cove)

WO Richard Newson

Richard Newson
(Oakley)

Anthony Gepp
(Hook)

WO Chris Beadle

Chris Beadle
(Old Basing)

Chris Beadle
(Old Basing)

19 - 21

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

Jim Marsland
(Cove)

BYE

John Wilkinson
(Hook)

21 - 17

Ian Taylor
(Cove)

John Wilkinson
(Hook)

20 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

21 - 11

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Graham Hardy
(Pyestock)

20 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

BYE

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

21 - 14

Richard Holden
(Alton Social)

Gerald Norris
(Kingsclere)

20 - 21

Richard Holden
(Alton Social)

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

BYE

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

21 - 20

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

WO Jamie Cooke

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

21 - 19

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

Stan Holdsworth
(Waterlooville)

BYE

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

BYE

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

10 - 21

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

Jamie Cooke
(Alexandra (Hants))

BYE

Ken Stanbury
(Gosport)

BYE

Ken Stanbury
(Gosport)

9 - 21

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

WO Brian Shakespeare

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

Dave Meyer
(Milton Park)

9 - 21

David Turner
(Lee-On-The-Solent)

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

21 - 19

Derek Holt
(Waterlooville)

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

WO Brian Shakespeare

Tony Hurst
(Milton Park)

Tony Hurst
(Milton Park)

BYE

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

BYE

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

21 - 16

Mark Strickland
(Hyde Abbey)

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

23 - 18

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Brian Baxendale
(Littleton)

12 - 21

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

21 - 20

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

Mark Strickland
(Hyde Abbey)

BYE

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

21 - 11

Joseph Ralph
(Fleming Park)

Joseph Ralph
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

21 - 9

Ken Prior
(Parkside)

Andrew Anderson
(Fleming Park)

21 - 20

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

2 - 21

Ken Prior
(Parkside)

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

BYE

Alan Forrest
(Fleming Park)

21 - 9

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

David Hamilton
(Andover)

WO Mike Millington

Mike Millington
(Fleming Park)

Roger Falkingham
(Littleton)

WO Robin Kingston

Robin Kingston
(Andover)

Robin Kingston
(Andover)

14 - 21

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

10 - 21

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

13 - 21

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

Terry Whitear
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

Kenneth Dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

21 - 11

Russell Kemp
(Atherley)

Russell Kemp
(Atherley)

BYE

Colin Bingley
(Bournemouth)

5 - 21

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

21 - 3

Henry Harding
(Southbourne)

Steven Hockham
(Southbourne)

17 - 21

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

Henry Harding
(Southbourne)

BYE

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

BYE

Brian Jones
(Southbourne)

21 - 9

Derek Place
(Brockenhurst)

Derek Place
(Brockenhurst)

BYE