National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 15: Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 26th Jul 2017

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

20 - 21

Gary Wood
(Baldock Town)

Gary Wood
(Baldock Town)

21 - 11

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

Gary Wood
(Baldock Town)

21 - 8

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

Gary Wood
(Baldock Town)

21 - 18

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

Gary Wood
(Baldock Town)

21 - 16

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Gary Wood
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

BYE

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

21 - 16

David Holloway
(Tring)

David Holloway
(Tring)

BYE

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

BYE

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

16 - 21

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

16 - 21

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

BYE

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

21 - 18

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

Roy Surrey
(Potten End)

7 - 21

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

BYE

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

21 - 8

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

21 - 16

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

21 - 16

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

BYE

John Sharp
(Bushey)

BYE

John Sharp
(Bushey)

WO Steve Collins

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

9 - 21

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

13 - 21

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

BYE

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

BYE

Noel Roberts
(Harpenden)

21 - 16

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Terry Saunders
(St Ippolytts)

18 - 21

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

Peter Daley
(De Havilland)

BYE

Peter Daley
(De Havilland)

10 - 21

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

21 - 20

Dennis Horwood
(Mill End)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

21 - 18

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

8 - 21

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Alan Spicer
(Rosedale)

BYE

Ian Mackinnon
(Holwell)

WO Dennis Horwood

Dennis Horwood
(Mill End)

Dennis Horwood
(Mill End)

21 - 13

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

BYE

Richard Pearce
(Potters Bar)

BYE

Richard Pearce
(Potters Bar)

19 - 21

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

21 - 15

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

BYE

Thomas Robert Newby
(Harpenden)

BYE

Thomas Robert Newby
(Harpenden)

13 - 21

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

11 - 21

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

21 - 20

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

14 - 21

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Trevor Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

17 - 21

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

12 - 21

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

8 - 21

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

21 - 6

Colin Driscoll
(Harpenden)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Colin Driscoll
(Harpenden)

BYE

Colin Driscoll
(Harpenden)

21 - 20

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE