National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 18: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 26th Jul 2017

John Barnes
(Bromley)

BYE

John Barnes
(Bromley)

21 - 10

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

John Barnes
(Bromley)

12 - 21

Robert Shields
(Bromley)

Robert Shields
(Bromley)

15 - 21

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

14 - 21

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

14 - 21

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Gary Brock
(Bromley)

21 - 15

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

Robert Shields
(Bromley)

BYE

Robert Shields
(Bromley)

21 - 10

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

4 - 21

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

Paul Buck
(Bellingham)

BYE

Paul Buck
(Bellingham)

21 - 18

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Paul Buck
(Bellingham)

14 - 21

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

WO Keith Bailey

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Stephen Savage
(Bromley)

WO Indravadan Patel

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

5 - 21

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

6 - 21

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

John Bodle
(Halls)

BYE

John Bodle
(Halls)

21 - 11

Alan Waterson
(Cobham)

John Bodle
(Halls)

5 - 21

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

14 - 21

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

Alan Waterson
(Cobham)

BYE

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

BYE

Barry Stone
(Vcd)

21 - 8

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Charles Whitehead
(Danson Park)

BYE

Charles Whitehead
(Danson Park)

WO Roger Gladman

Roger Gladman
(Vcd)

Roger Gladman
(Vcd)

WO Ron Sydney

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

Roger Gladman
(Vcd)

BYE

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

21 - 5

Ashley Yard
(Windmill)

Ashley Yard
(Windmill)

BYE

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

21 - 14

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

21 - 0

Chris Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

21 - 13

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

21 - 13

Steve Cooper
(Holmesdale)

Tony Jarrett
(Maidstone)

1 - 21

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Chris Fitzgerald
(Chatham)

BYE

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

WO Robin Hunt

Chris Mew
(Westerham)

Robin Hunt
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

21 - 17

Stephen Medhurst
(Borough Green)

Tony Garvey
(Wrotham)

9 - 21

Stephen Medhurst
(Borough Green)

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

BYE

David Henning
(Sevenoaks)

14 - 21

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

8 - 21

Steve Cooper
(Holmesdale)

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

BYE

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

BYE

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

16 - 21

Steve Cooper
(Holmesdale)

Steve Cooper
(Holmesdale)

23 - 19

Kevin Challis
(Peninsular)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 17

Robert Francis
(Sandwich)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 7

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 10

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

21 - 17

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

BYE

John King
(Canterbury)

BYE

John King
(Canterbury)

9 - 21

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

Gordon Charlton
(Sandwich)

BYE

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

BYE

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

21 - 14

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

21 - 20

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

BYE

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

21 - 12

Steve Wells
(Canterbury)

Steve Wells
(Canterbury)

BYE