National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 30: Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 26th Jul 2017

John Farrell
(Belmont.)

BYE

John Farrell
(Belmont.)

12 - 21

John Graham
(South London)

John Graham
(South London)

21 - 9

John Drake
(Temple)

John Graham
(South London)

21 - 12

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

John Graham
(South London)

19 - 22

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

21 - 11

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

Jeffrey Doerr
(Norbury)

13 - 21

John Graham
(South London)

John Scarfe
(Colliers Wood)

21 - 14

Don Leach
(Belmont.)

John Scarfe
(Colliers Wood)

7 - 21

John Drake
(Temple)

John Drake
(Temple)

WO John Drake

Jim Burns
(South London)

Colin Nolan
(West Wimbledon)

WO Colin Nolan

Brian Lawton
(Mid-Surrey)

Colin Nolan
(West Wimbledon)

4 - 21

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

21 - 18

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

Arthur Bolton
(Putney Town)

11 - 21

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen)

Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey)

6 - 21

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

Michael Sigamoney
(North Sheen)

21 - 13

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

Paul Alderman
(Putney Town)

BYE

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

WO Joe Stevens

Geoff Collier
(Wallington)

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

21 - 14

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

21 - 16

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park)

12 - 21

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

Khanmuzaffarul Gause
(Croydon)

14 - 21

Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon)

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury)

BYE

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury)

18 - 21

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

David Humphreys
(Caterham)

8 - 21

Mike Mcdonagh
(Cheam)

Peter Pickett
(Purley Bury)

21 - 16

Chris Jones
(Epsom Park)

Peter Pickett
(Purley Bury)

16 - 21

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

21 - 17

Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead)

Steve Shanley
(Sutton)

21 - 11

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park)

Robert Mellis
(Caterham)

21 - 11

Neil Asten
(Sutton)

Robert Mellis
(Caterham)

18 - 21

Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead)

Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead)

21 - 5

Ian Reid
(Sutton)

David Harding
(Knaphill)

BYE

David Harding
(Knaphill)

WO David Mccallum

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

17 - 21

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

20 - 21

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

21 - 14

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

David Mccallum
(Camberley)

BYE

Keith Court
(Godalming & Farncombe)

17 - 21

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw)

21 - 11

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

Gary Clark
(Camberley)

BYE

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

BYE

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

21 - 11

Don Walsh
(Windlesham)

Roy Spencer
(Egham)

21 - 13

Philip Pugh
(Old Dean)

Don Walsh
(Windlesham)

BYE

Philip Pugh
(Old Dean)

BYE

Philip Pugh
(Old Dean)

21 - 19

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley)

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley)

BYE

Bernie Gray
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE

Bernie Gray
(Godalming & Farncombe)

21 - 11

Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames)

Bernie Gray
(Godalming & Farncombe)

18 - 21

Charles Spear
(Milford)

Charles Spear
(Milford)

20 - 21

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames)

BYE

Charles Spear
(Milford)

BYE

Charles Spear
(Milford)

21 - 18

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

Ian Dexter
(Egham)

21 - 16

Peter Boot
(Camberley)

Chris Maguire
(West Byfleet)

9 - 21

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

WO Geoff Middleton

Paul Shillingford
(Camberley)

Geoff Middleton
(Godalming & Farncombe)

10 - 21

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Paul Shillingford
(Camberley)

BYE

John Steer
(Camberley)

BYE

John Steer
(Camberley)

11 - 21

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe)

BYE