National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 17th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 26th Jul 2017

Trevor Logan
(White Rock)

BYE

Trevor Logan
(White Rock)

WO Trevor Logan

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

Trevor Logan
(White Rock)

WO Alec Martin

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 17

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 16

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 2

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park)

21 - 17

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park)

13 - 21

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

Alec Martin
(White Rock)

21 - 20

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

BYE

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

21 - 18

George Webster
(White Rock)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

21 - 19

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

George Webster
(White Rock)

BYE

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

BYE

Stephen Ireland
(Crouch)

8 - 21

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

BYE

Terry Rogers
(Staplecross)

BYE

Terry Rogers
(Staplecross)

21 - 20

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

Terry Rogers
(Staplecross)

4 - 21

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

21 - 6

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

Trevor Monk
(Northiam)

BYE

Mick Rew
(Deanland)

BYE

Mick Rew
(Deanland)

11 - 21

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

BYE

Robert May
(Newick)

BYE

Robert May
(Newick)

9 - 21

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

21 - 19

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

8 - 21

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

BYE

Chris Sykes
(Lewes)

WO Thomas Palmer

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

Thomas Palmer
(Lindfield)

BYE

Keith Holman
(Lindfield)

BYE

Keith Holman
(Lindfield)

21 - 15

Michael George
(Adastra)

Keith Holman
(Lindfield)

6 - 21

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

9 - 21

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

12 - 21

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

Michael George
(Adastra)

BYE

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

WO Robert Thorpe

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway)

BYE

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

22 - 19

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

12 - 21

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Michael Law
(Popes Mead)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

7 - 21

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Dave Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

Dave Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 17

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

Dave Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

21 - 17

Malcolm Keane
(Southbourne.)

Dave Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

18 - 21

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

19 - 21

Malcolm Keane
(Southbourne.)

Malcolm Keane
(Southbourne.)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 12

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

13 - 21

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory)

21 - 6

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

BYE