National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Singles

Area 35: Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 31st May 2017
Round 1
Play by 14th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 28th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 12th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 26th Jul 2017

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar)

BYE

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar)

20 - 21

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

21 - 13

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

18 - 21

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

21 - 9

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

BYE

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar)

BYE

Jonathan Blackett
(Borough Park, Redcar)

WO Anthony Margerrison

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

BYE

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

BYE

David Tooley
(West Park (Ypi))

15 - 21

Graham Stephenson
(Walkington)

Graham Stephenson
(Walkington)

7 - 21

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

Graham Stephenson
(Walkington)

21 - 17

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Jim Moulds
(Holderness)

BYE

Jim Moulds
(Holderness)

11 - 21

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

John Turgoose
(Walkington)

19 - 21

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

6 - 21

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

21 - 16

Stewart Clark
(Driffield Recreation)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

10 - 21

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

BYE

Robin Bell
(Nafferton)

BYE

Robin Bell
(Nafferton)

12 - 21

Stewart Clark
(Driffield Recreation)

Stewart Clark
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Les Wodcke
(Fishlake)

BYE

Les Wodcke
(Fishlake)

4 - 21

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

22 - 14

John Phillips
(Selby)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

BYE

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

8 - 21

John Phillips
(Selby)

John Phillips
(Selby)

BYE