National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Senior Pairs

Area 15: Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017

Shirley Pratchett
(Rosedale)

BYE

Shirley Pratchett
(Rosedale)

9 - 24

Patricia Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

Patricia Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

10 - 26

Patricia Hilson
(Rosedale)

Patricia Hilson
(Rosedale)

26 - 18

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

Patricia Hilson
(Rosedale)

13 - 22

Dympna Whybrow
(Bushey)

Patricia Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

BYE

Patricia Walton
(Whit Hern)

BYE

Patricia Walton
(Whit Hern)

19 - 21

Patricia Hilson
(Rosedale)

Patricia Hilson
(Rosedale)

BYE

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted)

BYE

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted)

19 - 8

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted)

16 - 18

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Shirley Page
(Baldock Town)

17 - 13

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

BYE

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

WO Mavis Hendry

Mavis Hendry
(Bushey)

Mavis Hendry
(Bushey)

20 - 21

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth)

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth)

17 - 19

Dympna Whybrow
(Bushey)

Mavis Hendry
(Bushey)

BYE

Pamela Chapman
(Northaw & Cuffley)

WO Lyn Boniface

Lyn Boniface
(Tring)

Lyn Boniface
(Tring)

16 - 21

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth)

Natalie Chalcraft
(Sawbridgeworth)

21 - 5

Val Bingley
(Baldock Town)

Daphne Pratt
(Sele Farm)

26 - 4

Mrs S Burrow
(Harperbury)

Daphne Pratt
(Sele Farm)

20 - 16

Christine Ryan
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Daphne Pratt
(Sele Farm)

5 - 18

Dympna Whybrow
(Bushey)

Christine Ryan
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Dympna Whybrow
(Bushey)

19 - 12

Melanie Obee
(Garston)

Dympna Whybrow
(Bushey)

20 - 16

Mrs Mills
(Riverain)

Sandra Smale
(Potters Bar)

WO Mrs Mills

Mrs Mills
(Riverain)