National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Senior Pairs

Area 20: Leicestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017

Sharon Cobb
(Blaby)

16 - 17

Daphne Collyer
(Fosseway)

Daphne Collyer
(Fosseway)

WO Susan Beaumont

Susan Beaumont
(New Lount)

Susan Beaumont
(New Lount)

25 - 17

Jeanette Smith
(Market Bosworth)

Susan Beaumont
(New Lount)

22 - 23

Patricia Terry
(Goodwood)

Patricia Terry
(Goodwood)

24 - 22

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold)

Susan Beaumont
(New Lount)

16 - 15

Cynthia Stock
(Shepshed Town)

Brenda Gamble
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

WO Brenda Gamble

Brenda Reynolds
(Brookfield Electric)

Brenda Gamble
(St MargaretS Co-Operative)

14 - 31

Jeanette Smith
(Market Bosworth)

June Boreham
(Kingscroft)

WO Jeanette Smith

Jeanette Smith
(Market Bosworth)

Susan Rawnsley
(Humberstone Ladies)

BYE

Susan Rawnsley
(Humberstone Ladies)

19 - 17

Pam Sutton
(Kingscroft)

Susan Rawnsley
(Humberstone Ladies)

17 - 21

Patricia Terry
(Goodwood)

Elizabeth Jacklin
(Kibworth)

1 - 2

Pam Sutton
(Kingscroft)

Angela Cleveley
(Hart Of Fleckney)

BYE

Angela Cleveley
(Hart Of Fleckney)

7 - 20

Patricia Terry
(Goodwood)

Margaret Roulstone
(Shepshed Town)

13 - 18

Patricia Terry
(Goodwood)

Sandra Davidson
(Hart Of Fleckney)

16 - 20

Elaine Barrett
(Hinckley Spa Lane)

Elaine Barrett
(Hinckley Spa Lane)

13 - 17

Kathleen Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

Kathleen Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

21 - 13

Lynn Green
(New Lount)

Kathleen Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

14 - 23

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold)

Zena Chambers
(Ibstock Town)

15 - 16

Kathleen Kyle
(Shepshed Town)

Lynn Green
(New Lount)

WO Lynn Green

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

Lynn Green
(New Lount)

19 - 6

Dee Worger
(Narborough)

Linda Willatts
(Wymeswold)

15 - 22

Dee Worger
(Narborough)

Kathleen Fudger
(Kingscroft)

20 - 12

June Ann Bontoft
(Shepshed Town)

Kathleen Fudger
(Kingscroft)

20 - 17

Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports)

Kathleen Fudger
(Kingscroft)

8 - 20

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold)

Patricia Tams
(Market Bosworth)

11 - 23

Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports)

Joy Griffin
(Goodwood)

21 - 17

Barbara Lewis
(Kingscroft)

Joy Griffin
(Goodwood)

WO Kathleen Rothera

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold)

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold)

20 - 17

Kath Murray
(Blaby)