National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Senior Pairs

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017

Susan Mitchell
(Seaford)

17 - 19

Julie Hawkins
(Battle)

Julie Hawkins
(Battle)

9 - 23

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne)

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne)

25 - 15

Anne Stevenson
(Ringmer)

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne)

21 - 14

Gina Symons
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne)

19 - 11

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint)

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne)

WO Gillian Hill

Penelope Piper
(Ringmer)

Anne Stevenson
(Ringmer)

26 - 11

Jean Clements
(Eastbourne)

Anne Stevenson
(Ringmer)

17 - 16

Jan Field
(Victoria Drive & Eastbourne La)

Daphne Overend
(Spartan & Lakeside)

10 - 22

Jan Field
(Victoria Drive & Eastbourne La)

Julia Wakasugi
(Rottingdean)

10 - 30

Gina Symons
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Gina Symons
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

20 - 7

Valerie Aldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Gina Symons
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

28 - 7

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Jose Sharp
(Rottingdean)

10 - 25

Valerie Aldridge
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

22 - 17

Susan Willmott
(Lindfield)

Susan Cook
(Preston (Brighton) Ltd)

WO Susan Cook

Janet Birch
(Newick)

Janet Birch
(Newick)

WO Janet Birch

Jennie Sandford
(Lindfield)

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly)

BYE

Sylvia Smith
(West Hoathly)

9 - 19

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint)

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint)

25 - 9

Jill Saunders
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint)

22 - 4

Helen Jones
(Worthing Pavilion)

Adele Finnimore
(Burgess Hill)

17 - 18

Brenda Davies
(Hurstpierpoint)

Jill Saunders
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

BYE

Jill Saunders
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

18 - 4

Janice Barnes
(Horsham)

Janice Barnes
(Horsham)

19 - 10

Jackie Christian
(Burgess Hill)

Jean Meneely
(Goring Manor)

BYE

Jean Meneely
(Goring Manor)

17 - 19

Helen Jones
(Worthing Pavilion)

Helen Jones
(Worthing Pavilion)

22 - 15

Betty Spicer
(Chichester)

Helen Jones
(Worthing Pavilion)

17 - 10

Denise Latter
(Chichester)

Betty Spicer
(Chichester)

BYE

Betty Spicer
(Chichester)

25 - 16

Wendy Davies
(Goring Manor)

Wendy Davies
(Goring Manor)

BYE