National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 2: Berkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Michael Willis
(Morland)

19 - 9

John Brierwood
(Shrivenham)

Michael Willis
(Morland)

20 - 19

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

Michael Willis
(Morland)

17 - 23

Bob Harris
(Thatcham)

Bob Harris
(Thatcham)

16 - 23

Tony Aubrey
(Thatcham)

Tony Aubrey
(Thatcham)

25 - 18

David White
(Desborough)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot)

14 - 22

Roger Goodchild
(Morland)

Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham)

9 - 19

Bob Harris
(Thatcham)

Bob Harris
(Thatcham)

19 - 16

Barry Williams
(Thatcham)

Barry Williams
(Thatcham)

BYE

Warren Page
(Trentham)

BYE

Warren Page
(Trentham)

8 - 24

Tony Aubrey
(Thatcham)

Tony Aubrey
(Thatcham)

21 - 19

Garry Cooper
(Three Mile Cross)

Tony Aubrey
(Thatcham)

BYE

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham)

19 - 17

Len Hillier
(Island Bohemian)

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham)

16 - 22

Garry Cooper
(Three Mile Cross)

John Snook
(Reading)

17 - 22

Garry Cooper
(Three Mile Cross)

Brian Allaway
(Maidenhead Town)

BYE

Brian Allaway
(Maidenhead Town)

17 - 24

David White
(Desborough)

David White
(Desborough)

WO David White

Tim Bennett
(Windsor Great Park)

David White
(Desborough)

28 - 15

Conley Fairbrother
(Royal Household)

Stewart Wright
(Maidenhead Town)

19 - 20

David White
(Desborough)

Peter Moruzzi
(Bracknell)

BYE

Peter Moruzzi
(Bracknell)

WO Tim Bennett

Tim Bennett
(Windsor Great Park)

Tim Bennett
(Windsor Great Park)

BYE

Christopher Heitzmann
(Windsor & Eton)

BYE

Christopher Heitzmann
(Windsor & Eton)

12 - 18

Conley Fairbrother
(Royal Household)

Conley Fairbrother
(Royal Household)

18 - 15

Anthony Scott
(Windsor & Eton)

Conley Fairbrother
(Royal Household)

BYE

Anthony Scott
(Windsor & Eton)

BYE

Anthony Scott
(Windsor & Eton)

21 - 17

Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell)

Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell)

BYE