National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 6: Cumbria

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

John Robinson
(Aspatria)

BYE

John Robinson
(Aspatria)

17 - 24

George Atkinson
(Cleator Moor)

George Atkinson
(Cleator Moor)

12 - 18

Daniel Bradburn
(Workington)

Daniel Bradburn
(Workington)

18 - 20

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

18 - 20

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

George Atkinson
(Cleator Moor)

BYE

Daniel Bradburn
(Workington)

BYE

Daniel Bradburn
(Workington)

19 - 14

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park)

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park)

BYE

David Cannon
(Appleby)

BYE

David Cannon
(Appleby)

23 - 28

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

8 - 24

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

BYE

Henry Stewart
(Seascale)

15 - 25

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

25 - 20

Robert Fleet
(Workington)

Robert Fleet
(Workington)

20 - 6

Donald Holme
(Keswick Fitz Park)

David Gregory
(Workington)

BYE

David Gregory
(Workington)

17 - 20

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington)

21 - 13

Anthony Little
(Courtfield)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington)

20 - 23

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington)

WO Kenneth Lawson

Ronnie Mcmath
(Courtfield)

Anthony Little
(Courtfield)

BYE

Anthony Little
(Courtfield)

25 - 22

Joe Carr
(Aspatria)

Bryan Coombes
(Courtfield)

19 - 22

Joe Carr
(Aspatria)

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

19 - 10

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

26 - 13

William Bateman
(Workington)

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

24 - 15

Barry O'Hare
(Workington)

William Bateman
(Workington)

BYE

Barry O'Hare
(Workington)

BYE

Barry O'Hare
(Workington)

WO Barry O'Hare

Alan Prince
(Whitehaven)

Alan Prince
(Whitehaven)

BYE