National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 8: Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Peter Mcneil
(South Molton)

BYE

Peter Mcneil
(South Molton)

28 - 14

John Hales
(Combe Martin)

Peter Mcneil
(South Molton)

20 - 17

Colin Rice
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Peter Mcneil
(South Molton)

15 - 23

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

19 - 20

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

WO John Stringfellow

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

John Hales
(Combe Martin)

BYE

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

BYE

Richard Evans
(South Molton)

19 - 20

Colin Rice
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Colin Rice
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

BYE

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

BYE

Terry Reardon
(Madeira)

WO John Hooper

John Hooper
(Exonia)

John Hooper
(Exonia)

15 - 25

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

John Hooper
(Exonia)

BYE

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

BYE

Kevin Phillips
(Topsham)

30 - 12

Ronald Cook
(Sidmouth)

Ronald Cook
(Sidmouth)

BYE

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

BYE

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

18 - 9

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

14 - 13

Nick Berry
(Exonia)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

20 - 26

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

BYE

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

22 - 13

Cliff Skinner
(Madeira)

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

20 - 24

Nick Berry
(Exonia)

Nick Berry
(Exonia)

BYE

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

BYE

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

19 - 10

Dennis Crown
(Paignton-Torbay)

Norman Owen
(Babbacombe)

22 - 4

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

Dennis Crown
(Paignton-Torbay)

BYE

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

BYE

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

26 - 17

Paul Gardner
(Paignton-Torbay)

Paul Gardner
(Paignton-Torbay)

BYE

Bob Bushell
(Paignton-Torbay)

BYE

Bob Bushell
(Paignton-Torbay)

8 - 22

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

21 - 20

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

19 - 16

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

22 - 25

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

BYE

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

BYE

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

17 - 23

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Ian Foster
(Newton Abbot)

12 - 14

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Neil Murgatroyd
(Chudleigh)

BYE

Neil Murgatroyd
(Chudleigh)

16 - 21

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

17 - 6

John Williamson
(Kings)

Alan Mann
(Newton Abbot)

BYE

John Williamson
(Kings)

BYE

John Williamson
(Kings)

WO John Williamson

Michael Parker
(Shaldon)

Michael Parker
(Shaldon)

BYE

Glyn Lawrence
(North Down (Plymouth))

6 - 23

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

18 - 17

Michael Sampson
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

30 - 17

Paul Carmichael
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

24 - 19

Ron Mayer
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Michael Sampson
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Anthony Smith MBE
(Tavistock Sir Francis Drake)

BYE

Anthony Smith MBE
(Tavistock Sir Francis Drake)

16 - 18

Paul Carmichael
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Paul Carmichael
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Richard Catchpole
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

17 - 24

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

16 - 23

Ron Mayer
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

Brian Adams
(Plymstock)

BYE

Ron Mayer
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

BYE

Ron Mayer
(Beacon Down (Plymouth))

24 - 17

Paul Chudley
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Paul Chudley
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

BYE