National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2018

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 11: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Mark Hale
(Dovercourt)

12 - 23

Graham Dansey
(Wivenhoe)

Graham Dansey
(Wivenhoe)

24 - 7

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Graham Dansey
(Wivenhoe)

22 - 9

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

Graham Dansey
(Wivenhoe)

25 - 24

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Graham Dansey
(Wivenhoe)

15 - 19

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

21 - 13

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

19 - 20

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

BYE

Neil Crockford
(Arclight)

WO Neil Crockford

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island)

WO Nigel Holt

Doug Brown
(Arclight)

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

9 - 29

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

WO Martin Spencer

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

15 - 24

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

BYE

Paul Mann
(Silver End)

WO Roy Etheridge

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

Roy Etheridge
(Braintree)

22 - 8

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

16 - 24

Philip Wood
(Bocking Alliance)

Anthony Perkins
(Great Baddow)

WO Anthony Perkins

Christopher Clarke
(Writtle)

Anthony Perkins
(Great Baddow)

WO Martyn Gardner

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

21 - 18

Terry Pedrick
(Burnham Hillside)

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

17 - 18

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

8 - 20

Martyn Gardner
(Chelmsford)

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury)

18 - 19

Terry Pedrick
(Burnham Hillside)

Terry Pedrick
(Burnham Hillside)

25 - 22

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

Leslie Howard
(Gidea Park)

23 - 16

Colin Morton
(Romford)

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister))

BYE

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister))

33 - 14

Chris Martin
(Kings Chase)

Roger Tallentire
(Clock House (Upminister))

22 - 26

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

Chris Martin
(Kings Chase)

21 - 13

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

18 - 15

Francis Abbott
(Romford)

Conway Fleming
(Kings Chase)

21 - 13

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase)

John Tully
(Romford)

14 - 15

Terry Brown
(Kings Chase)

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

18 - 15

Paul Woodford
(Wanstead Central)

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

16 - 18

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

24 - 23

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

17 - 20

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

19 - 21

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

John Harwood
(Wanstead Central)

10 - 20

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

19 - 14

Ian Mcconachie
(The Ilford)

Paul Whellams
(Wanstead Central)

25 - 13

Paul Robinson
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Derek Stockdale
(Fords (Newbury Park))

17 - 19

Paul Robinson
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

12 - 18

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

22 - 9

Gary Williams
(Prittlewell)

Philip Bowyer
(Essex County)

17 - 14

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Ronald Collins
(Bournemouth Park)

8 - 19

Gary Williams
(Prittlewell)

Lloyd Newton
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

12 - 22

John Stewart
(Essex County)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

17 - 21

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Anthony Thompson
(Fairwood)

WO Alexander Hanton

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

Peter Simcock
(Harlow)

BYE

Peter Simcock
(Harlow)

19 - 20

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

27 - 20

James Wilson
(Connaught)

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

14 - 21

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

BYE

James Wilson
(Connaught)

18 - 17

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

James Wilson
(Connaught)

17 - 4

David Hilson
(Larsen)

David Hilson
(Larsen)

21 - 18

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

Michael Verrells
(Harlow)

19 - 20

Barry Holbook
(Silverthorn)

Barry Holbook
(Silverthorn)

12 - 15

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

19 - 18

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

23 - 22

David Wakefield
(Drums)

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

18 - 19

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

27 - 14

Brian Gay
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

13 - 18

Brian Gay
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)