National Events Portal

National Finals 2018 Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 12: Gloucestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Alan Totterdell
(G.B. Britton)

WO Gerry Coffield

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

21 - 22

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

23 - 16

Paul Keicher
(Tewkesbury)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

25 - 8

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

23 - 25

Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

23 - 13

David Shaw
(Canford)

Julian Dyer
(Bristol St Andrews)

WO Len Hall

Len Hall
(Olveston)

Len Hall
(Olveston)

14 - 28

Paul Keicher
(Tewkesbury)

Roy Collard
(Cheltenham Spa)

18 - 20

Paul Keicher
(Tewkesbury)

Edward Kavanagh
(Tewkesbury)

22 - 9

Stephen Scott
(Churchdown)

Edward Kavanagh
(Tewkesbury)

20 - 17

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

Edward Kavanagh
(Tewkesbury)

6 - 18

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

24 - 14

Simon Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Ron Wilks
(Gloucester City)

24 - 12

Roy Gunn
(Caer Glow)

Ron Wilks
(Gloucester City)

14 - 17

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

Derek Thorpe
(Gloucester City)

11 - 22

Mervyn Edmonds
(Royal Forest Of Dean)

Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City)

21 - 10

Stephen Allsopp
(Gloucester City)

Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City)

25 - 11

David Bennetts
(Gloucester City)

Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City)

WO Vince Wilks

Peter Throup
(Frampton-On-Severn)

Vince Wilks
(Gloucester City)

19 - 12

Keith Hinder
(Dursley)

David Bennetts
(Gloucester City)

21 - 20

Graham Hill
(Pineholt)

Mike Owen
(Cinderford)

10 - 26

Simon Bland
(Gloucester City)

Simon Bland
(Gloucester City)

14 - 19

Peter Throup
(Frampton-On-Severn)

William Alner
(Stroud)

WO Peter Throup

Peter Throup
(Frampton-On-Severn)

Jon Ellis
(Falcon.)

6 - 29

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

John Heathcote
(Stroud)

15 - 27

Keith Hinder
(Dursley)

Keith Hinder
(Dursley)

25 - 9

Tim Webb
(Victory Park)

Eddie Brain
(Victory Park)

6 - 25

Keith Hinder
(Dursley)

Tim Webb
(Victory Park)

27 - 13

Peter Chandler
(Cotswold)

Tim Webb
(Victory Park)

24 - 11

M Cobb
(Tetbury)

M Cobb
(Tetbury)

21 - 9

Tom Griffiths
(Frampton-On-Severn)