National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 15: Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

BYE

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

21 - 16

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

17 - 23

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

23 - 8

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

25 - 15

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

24 - 19

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

Kevin Hull
(St Albans)

BYE

Alan Read
(Watford With Cassiobury Ladies)

BYE

Alan Read
(Watford With Cassiobury Ladies)

WO Raymond Barwick

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

Gordon Price
(Shire Park)

BYE

Gordon Price
(Shire Park)

13 - 20

Donald Sheriff
(Royston)

Donald Sheriff
(Royston)

18 - 19

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Donald Sheriff
(Royston)

BYE

David Hendry
(Bushey)

25 - 11

Peter Daley
(De Havilland)

David Hendry
(Bushey)

8 - 23

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

Barry Platten
(Whitethorn)

BYE

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

BYE

Michael Mahoney
(Datchworth)

9 - 25

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

20 - 21

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

15 - 16

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

20 - 27

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

BYE

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

18 - 22

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

20 - 18

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

WO Greg Amos

John Sharp
(Bushey)

John Sharp
(Bushey)

BYE

Stuart Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

BYE

Stuart Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

10 - 26

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

11 - 19

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

12 - 24

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

18 - 21

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

John Sutton
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Gary Edwards
(Garston)

14 - 20

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

7 - 25

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

Michael Poole
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Philip Wilkinson
(Stevenage Town)

BYE

Philip Wilkinson
(Stevenage Town)

20 - 19

Dennis Horwood
(Mill End)

Philip Wilkinson
(Stevenage Town)

15 - 26

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

Dennis Horwood
(Mill End)

BYE

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Mike Parsons
(Baldock Town)

26 - 12

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

Wray Lewis
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

28 - 16

Joseph Dunne
(Sele Farm)

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

24 - 19

Roy Surrey
(Potten End)

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

20 - 14

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

Joseph Dunne
(Sele Farm)

BYE

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

BYE

Paul Dale
(Three Horseshoes)

17 - 20

Roy Surrey
(Potten End)

Roy Surrey
(Potten End)

BYE

David Jefferies
(Riverain)

18 - 26

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

David Salmon
(Potters Bar)

18 - 19

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

21 - 19

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

BYE

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

21 - 17

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE