National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 18: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 10th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 2
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

John Kendrick
(Bellingham)

BYE

John Kendrick
(Bellingham)

9 - 22

John Russell
(Bromley)

John Russell
(Bromley)

18 - 16

Stephen Savage
(Bromley)

John Russell
(Bromley)

23 - 8

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

John Russell
(Bromley)

15 - 16

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

23 - 22

Peter Cooper
(Danson Park)

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

22 - 10

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

John Russell
(Bromley)

BYE

David Hitchcock
(Bellingham)

BYE

David Hitchcock
(Bellingham)

18 - 25

Stephen Savage
(Bromley)

Stephen Savage
(Bromley)

BYE

Ted Hart
(West Wickham)

BYE

Ted Hart
(West Wickham)

WO Ted Hart

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

Ted Hart
(West Wickham)

16 - 25

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

David Singer
(Francis Drake)

BYE

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

BYE

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

20 - 11

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

Jym Goodwin
(Bellingham)

BYE

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

BYE

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

18 - 14

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

22 - 6

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

Ian Way
(West Wickham)

30 - 7

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

BYE

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

BYE

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

20 - 14

Patrick Connor
(Bellingham)

Patrick Connor
(Bellingham)

BYE

Bob Cumming
(Bellingham)

BYE

Bob Cumming
(Bellingham)

17 - 26

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

23 - 9

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

BYE

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

BYE

Chris Smith
(Bromley)

20 - 28

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

BYE

George Palmer
(Hartley Country Club)

15 - 23

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby)

4 - 25

Colin Coomber
(Empire)

Colin Coomber
(Empire)

23 - 14

Steve Marrett
(Halls)

Colin Coomber
(Empire)

18 - 23

Peter Cooper
(Danson Park)

Peter Cooper
(Danson Park)

25 - 20

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Colin Coomber
(Empire)

BYE

Steve Marrett
(Halls)

BYE

Steve Marrett
(Halls)

WO Steve Marrett

John Mckay
(Windmill)

John Mckay
(Windmill)

BYE

William Chellingsworth
(Cobham)

BYE

William Chellingsworth
(Cobham)

9 - 22

Peter Cooper
(Danson Park)

Peter Cooper
(Danson Park)

19 - 10

John Bodle
(Halls)

Peter Cooper
(Danson Park)

BYE

John Bodle
(Halls)

23 - 19

Alan Waterson
(Cobham)

John Bodle
(Halls)

WO John Bodle

Geoffrey Wells
(Vcd)

Geoffrey Wells
(Vcd)

BYE

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Ron Sydney
(Horton Kirby)

10 - 21

Ronald Riley
(Halls)

Ronald Riley
(Halls)

8 - 24

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

18 - 19

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Ronald Riley
(Halls)

BYE

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

BYE

Geoff Gough
(Chatham)

20 - 10

Chris Mew
(Westerham)

Chris Mew
(Westerham)

BYE

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

BYE

Richard Wood
(Westerham)

16 - 18

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

20 - 16

David Luck
(Queenborough)

Tony Holt
(Civil Service (Chatham Area))

BYE

Stephen Medhurst
(Borough Green)

BYE

Stephen Medhurst
(Borough Green)

12 - 20

David Luck
(Queenborough)

David Luck
(Queenborough)

BYE

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

27 - 19

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

21 - 13

Stephen Morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

11 - 22

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

30 - 2

George Cook
(Ramsgate)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

20 - 21

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

Michael Fisher
(Borstal)

BYE

Stephen Morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Stephen Morgan
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

21 - 18

Peter Carey
(Borstal)

Peter Carey
(Borstal)

BYE

Colin Cannon
(Sturdee Gillingham)

BYE

Colin Cannon
(Sturdee Gillingham)

14 - 27

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

29 - 16

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

BYE

Alan Thomsett
(Borstal)

BYE

Alan Thomsett
(Borstal)

15 - 28

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

David Easton
(Tunbridge Wells The Grove)

BYE

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

BYE

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

24 - 11

Michael Palmby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

23 - 11

John Beal
(St. Lawrence)

Richie Murning
(Maidstone)

16 - 26

George Cook
(Ramsgate)

Michael Palmby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

David Ambrose
(Borstal)

BYE

David Ambrose
(Borstal)

6 - 20

John Beal
(St. Lawrence)

John Beal
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

George Cook
(Ramsgate)

BYE

George Cook
(Ramsgate)

20 - 11

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

George Cook
(Ramsgate)

WO George Cook

Christopher Twyman
(Whitstable)

Brian Dennis
(Herne Bay)

BYE

Christopher Twyman
(Whitstable)

BYE

Christopher Twyman
(Whitstable)

WO Christopher Twyman

Mr Homersham
(Sandwich)

Mr Homersham
(Sandwich)

BYE

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

BYE

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

12 - 17

Robert Francis
(Sandwich)

Robert Francis
(Sandwich)

10 - 22

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

2 - 22

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

17 - 15

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Robert Francis
(Sandwich)

BYE

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

19 - 16

Ernest Bailey
(Deal)

Ernest Bailey
(Deal)

BYE

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

BYE

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

15 - 20

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

19 - 23

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

BYE

Brian Gentle
(Whitstable)

BYE

Brian Gentle
(Whitstable)

9 - 22

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

Keith Gates
(Hythe)

BYE

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)

BYE

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation)

19 - 24

Richard Wood
(Folkestone)

Richard Wood
(Folkestone)

22 - 21

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Richard Wood
(Folkestone)

9 - 26

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

Richard Wood
(Folkestone)

BYE

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

BYE

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

18 - 17

Steven Parr
(St. Lawrence)

Steven Parr
(St. Lawrence)

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

BYE

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

22 - 13

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

30 - 8

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

BYE

Bob Couchman
(Lenham)

BYE

Bob Couchman
(Lenham)

19 - 20

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

Colin Strouts
(Canterbury)

BYE