National Events Portal

National Finals 2018 Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 22: Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Stephen Gibson
(Bishop Duppas)

28 - 10

Brian Curwood
(Cambridge Park)

Stephen Gibson
(Bishop Duppas)

27 - 8

Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park)

Stephen Gibson
(Bishop Duppas)

25 - 12

John Hay
(Staines)

Stephen Gibson
(Bishop Duppas)

16 - 18

Stephen Stockley
(Parsons Green)

Stephen Stockley
(Parsons Green)

9 - 22

Ray Fortune
(Poplar)

Roger Leatherby
(Sunbury Sports)

11 - 24

Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park)

Peter Attridge
(Isleworth)

15 - 23

Richard Hackwell
(Npl)

Richard Hackwell
(Npl)

14 - 23

John Hay
(Staines)

John Hay
(Staines)

18 - 13

Michael Delaney
(Ashford)

Stephen Stockley
(Parsons Green)

11 - 9

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield)

Stephen Stockley
(Parsons Green)

24 - 8

Robin Innes
(West Ealing)

Stephen Stockley
(Parsons Green)

20 - 9

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

Barry Burgess
(Brentham)

4 - 19

Robin Innes
(West Ealing)

Ray Goodearl
(Brentham)

19 - 23

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

Paul Cater
(West Ealing)

32 - 25

Peter Picknell
(Rosedale Park)

Derek Cutmore
(Harlington)

6 - 25

Peter Picknell
(Rosedale Park)

G Parrish
(Hayes)

3 - 23

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge)

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge)

23 - 7

Bryan Putnam
(Rosedale Park)

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge)

WO Attilio Ciampini

John Sweeney
(Hendon)

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge)

17 - 23

Ray Fortune
(Poplar)

Malcolm Jacobs
(Uxbridge)

12 - 25

Bryan Putnam
(Rosedale Park)

John Sweeney
(Hendon)

19 - 13

Mick Cox
(Paddington)

John Sweeney
(Hendon)

21 - 14

Noel O'Shea
(Paddington)

Noel O'Shea
(Paddington)

24 - 19

Martin Wilding
(Paddington)

Colin Mason
(Bounds Green)

24 - 17

Ian Rudston
(Holtwhites)

Colin Mason
(Bounds Green)

24 - 6

Alan Harman
(Bounds Green)

Colin Mason
(Bounds Green)

16 - 19

Ray Fortune
(Poplar)

Alan Harman
(Bounds Green)

17 - 14

Ken Allen
(The Broomfield Club)

Ken Pheasant
(Holtwhites)

15 - 16

Chris Walton
(Bounds Green)

Chris Walton
(Bounds Green)

8 - 24

Ray Fortune
(Poplar)

John Crabb
(North Greenwich)

18 - 19

Ray Fortune
(Poplar)