National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 23: Norfolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Allan Covell
(Downham Market)

BYE

Allan Covell
(Downham Market)

9 - 26

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

28 - 8

Colin Bix
(Hunstanton)

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

23 - 13

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

23 - 13

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

21 - 9

Nigel Blyth
(Kings Lynn)

Colin Bix
(Hunstanton)

23 - 16

Barry Footer
(Wootton Park)

Colin Bix
(Hunstanton)

23 - 17

Mark Turner
(County Arts)

Mark Turner
(County Arts)

BYE

John Lilliweb
(Hunstanton)

BYE

John Lilliweb
(Hunstanton)

20 - 18

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell)

John Lilliweb
(Hunstanton)

13 - 26

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell)

21 - 10

Richard Lunn
(Upwell)

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

BYE

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market)

22 - 16

Nigel Carter
(Upwell)

Nigel Carter
(Upwell)

BYE

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

BYE

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

19 - 18

Chris Wright
(St Lawrence)

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

19 - 18

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

16 - 14

Richard Lewis
(Downham Market)

Chris Wright
(St Lawrence)

BYE

Chris Willgress
(Norfolk)

20 - 25

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

23 - 3

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

Stephen Carr
(County Arts)

6 - 23

John Colcombe
(Acle St Edmunds)

Terry Novell
(G W Staniforth)

BYE

Terry Novell
(G W Staniforth)

12 - 26

Brian Thompson
(West Winch)

Brian Thompson
(West Winch)

15 - 18

Richard Lewis
(Downham Market)

Brian Thompson
(West Winch)

BYE

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

BYE

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

13 - 20

Richard Lewis
(Downham Market)

Richard Lewis
(Downham Market)

22 - 15

David Naunton
(Wymondham Dell)