National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2018

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 28: Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

17 - 16

Don Dart
(Purnell)

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

22 - 17

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

David Bishop
(City Of Wells)

11 - 21

Bob Richards
(Paulton)

Bob Richards
(Paulton)

16 - 17

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

15 - 14

John Davies
(Banwell)

Ross Turnbull
(Bloomfield)

15 - 16

Terry Priddle
(Purnell)

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

26 - 14

Michael Rixson
(Bloomfield)

Thomas Hall
(City Of Wells)

21 - 25

Bob Richards
(Paulton)

Bob Richards
(Paulton)

24 - 20

Duncan Mcgovern
(Bath Men's)

John Matthews
(Purnell)

20 - 9

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury)

John Matthews
(Purnell)

19 - 15

Debroy F Gregory
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

John Matthews
(Purnell)

16 - 27

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

Keith Bristow
(Clevedon)

WO Debroy F Gregory

Debroy F Gregory
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

27 - 9

Eddie Furze
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Michael Cooper
(Victoria)

21 - 5

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

Tony Whitmarsh
(Chew Stoke)

22 - 21

Christopher Pearce
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

John Ashby
(St Anne's Park Bristol)

8 - 31

John Davies
(Banwell)

John Davies
(Banwell)

27 - 15

Terence Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

John Davies
(Banwell)

20 - 16

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

John Davies
(Banwell)

23 - 5

Barrie Smith
(Taunton)

Michael Windo
(West Backwell)

19 - 22

Terence Barnes
(Portishead Royal British Legio)

Dave Clark
(Castle Cary)

21 - 26

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

Rod Somerfield
(Watchet)

20 - 27

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

Roy Orme
(Ilminster)

17 - 24

Peter Mason
(Yeovil)

Desmond Maull
(Ilminster)

14 - 18

Keith Channey
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

Keith Channey
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

19 - 17

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Keith Channey
(Clevedon Promenade Men's)

8 - 18

Barrie Smith
(Taunton)

David Young
(Taunton)

WO Peter Howard

Peter Howard
(North Petherton)

Viv Nicholls
(Yeovil)

7 - 27

Barrie Smith
(Taunton)

Barrie Smith
(Taunton)

26 - 15

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

Ron Rendell
(Watchet)

WO Ron Rendell

Malcolm Tarry
(Street)