National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 31: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

21 - 10

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

21 - 16

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

20 - 18

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

24 - 4

Mick Rew
(Deanland)

Keith Cheetham
(White Rock)

18 - 19

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

24 - 17

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Martin Cropper
(Sidley Martlets)

8 - 23

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

Duncan Pickering
(Gildredge Park)

17 - 23

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

Peter Jackson
(Eastbourne)

9 - 23

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

Bill Crittle
(Wadhurst)

19 - 13

Willie Woods
(Sidley Martlets)

Donald Kent
(Crouch)

20 - 28

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

24 - 9

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

Brian Fellowes
(Staplecross)

19 - 20

Mick Rew
(Deanland)

Charles Wright
(Spartan & Lakeside)

20 - 9

Terry Barnes
(White Rock)

Russell Calderwood
(Staplecross)

WO George Webster

George Webster
(White Rock)

George Webster
(White Rock)

WO Mick Rew

Mick Rew
(Deanland)

Mick Rew
(Deanland)

BYE

Michael Gould
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

BYE

Michael Gould
(Peacehaven & Telscombe)

WO Ian Watson

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

18 - 8

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

21 - 13

Peter Carter
(Newick)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

25 - 8

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly)

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

BYE

Sidney Clarke
(Lewes)

12 - 20

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

Christopher Reynolds
(Lindfield)

BYE

Peter Carter
(Newick)

18 - 9

Norman Harbour
(West Hoathly)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

19 - 12

Robert May
(Newick)

Peter Carter
(Newick)

22 - 16

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

Robert May
(Newick)

BYE

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

BYE

Philip Soper
(Uckfield)

21 - 13

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

BYE

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

BYE

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

22 - 18

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park)

14 - 23

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

19 - 23

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

25 - 16

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

Graham Sandercock
(Southwick Park)

BYE

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill)

14 - 26

Ashley Plater
(Popes Mead)

Ashley Plater
(Popes Mead)

15 - 23

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

BYE

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

WO Stephen Williams

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

Stephen Williams
(Henfield)

9 - 25

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

David Welsh
(Hurstpierpoint)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

BYE

Michael George
(Adastra)

16 - 18

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

Michael Barnes
(Burgess Hill)

20 - 19

Michael Rymer
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

BYE

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

23 - 19

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

25 - 20

Chris Hill
(Arundel)

Derek Leach
(Chichester)

15 - 18

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

John Fairs
(Tarring Priory)

BYE

Chris Hill
(Arundel)

BYE

Chris Hill
(Arundel)

21 - 16

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

Ian Ford
(Crablands)

BYE

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

WO Terence Honnor

Chris Etherington
(Pulborough)

Terence Honnor
(Worthing Pavilion)

8 - 21

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

13 - 17

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory)

23 - 20

Dennis Martin
(Marine Gardens)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

19 - 16

Brian Foskett
(Worthing)

Matthew Smith
(Tarring Priory)

9 - 23

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory)

BYE