National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 32: Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 24th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

BYE

Gary Langford
(Solihull Municipal)

14 - 28

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

25 - 15

Malcolm Raper
(Stoke (Coventry))

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

26 - 17

Patrick Sweeney
(Highway)

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

26 - 27

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

20 - 17

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

Rob Robinson
(Erdington Court)

BYE

Malcolm Raper
(Stoke (Coventry))

BYE

Malcolm Raper
(Stoke (Coventry))

20 - 17

Greg Sampson
(Avenue (Coventry))

Greg Sampson
(Avenue (Coventry))

BYE

Phillip Birch
(Avenue (Coventry))

BYE

Phillip Birch
(Avenue (Coventry))

10 - 23

Patrick Sweeney
(Highway)

Patrick Sweeney
(Highway)

18 - 11

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Patrick Sweeney
(Highway)

BYE

John Hibbert
(Wolvey)

BYE

John Hibbert
(Wolvey)

15 - 25

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

BYE

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

BYE

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

12 - 19

Steve Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

Steve Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

22 - 11

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

Steve Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

9 - 22

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

Steve Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry))

BYE

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

BYE

Eric Tebbutt
(Stoke (Coventry))

31 - 2

Roy Lawrence
(Avenue (Coventry))

Roy Lawrence
(Avenue (Coventry))

BYE

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

22 - 20

Adrian Johnston
(Rugby)

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

26 - 25

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby)

Adrian Johnston
(Rugby)

BYE

Philip Bale
(Grange)

BYE

Philip Bale
(Grange)

16 - 21

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby)

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby)

BYE

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield)

BYE

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield)

16 - 17

Phil Yeoman
(Rugby Railway)

Phil Yeoman
(Rugby Railway)

10 - 24

John Strain
(Whitnash)

John Strain
(Whitnash)

17 - 23

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

21 - 11

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

Phil Yeoman
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

John Strain
(Whitnash)

BYE

John Strain
(Whitnash)

24 - 14

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

BYE

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

29 - 21

Robert Townsend
(Kineton)

Martin Timms
(Welford-On-Avon)

29 - 7

Richard Burroughs
(Avenue (Leamington))

Robert Townsend
(Kineton)

BYE

Richard Burroughs
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Richard Burroughs
(Avenue (Leamington))

20 - 19

Aubrey A Brookhouse
(Norgren)

Aubrey A Brookhouse
(Norgren)

BYE

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

25 - 10

Neil Duxbury
(Home Guard, Leamington Spa)

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

16 - 14

Richard Williams
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

25 - 20

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

Neil Duxbury
(Home Guard, Leamington Spa)

BYE

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon)

WO Richard Williams

Richard Williams
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Richard Williams
(Royal Leamington Spa)

BYE

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

24 - 15

James Tighe
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

15 - 3

Nicholas Walker
(Avenue (Leamington))

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

22 - 7

Fred Sawyer
(Home Guard, Leamington Spa)

Nicholas Walker
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Fred Sawyer
(Home Guard, Leamington Spa)

BYE

Fred Sawyer
(Home Guard, Leamington Spa)

21 - 16

Tony Finch
(Welford-On-Avon)

Tony Finch
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE