National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mens Senior Pairs

Area 35: Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Aug 2017

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar)

BYE

John Selley
(Borough Park, Redcar)

15 - 23

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

21 - 13

Stuart Forrest
(Middlesbrough)

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

21 - 17

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

21 - 9

John Phillips
(Selby)

Ian Dickinson
(Cochranes Sports & Social Club)

11 - 31

Alan Crossman
(Brotton)

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

21 - 25

Stuart Forrest
(Middlesbrough)

Stuart Forrest
(Middlesbrough)

21 - 11

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

Bob Watcham
(Smiths Dock)

BYE

Graham Stephenson
(Walkington)

2 - 16

Jim Moulds
(Holderness)

Jim Moulds
(Holderness)

12 - 23

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

14 - 21

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

BYE

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

BYE

Cliff Holmes
(Holderness)

22 - 8

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

Tim Winter
(West Park (Ypi))

BYE

Andy Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

BYE

Andy Humphreys
(York Railway Institute Amateur)

WO John Phillips

John Phillips
(Selby)

John Phillips
(Selby)

24 - 21

Robin Bell
(Nafferton)

John Phillips
(Selby)

16 - 14

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

John Phillips
(Selby)

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

BYE

Christopher Kelly
(Nafferton)

26 - 27

Robin Bell
(Nafferton)

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

WO Robin Bell

Robin Bell
(Nafferton)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

BYE

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

13 - 19

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

11 - 28

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Paul Abel
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

10 - 22

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

19 - 10

Malcolm Britton
(York Railway Institute Amateur)