National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Womens Top Club

Area 18: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 7th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 21st May 2017
Round 2
Play by 4th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 18th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 2nd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 16th Jul 2017

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

BYE

West Wickham BC A
(West Wickham)

56 - 69

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

76 - 71

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

62 - 60

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

4 - 0

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Bromley Town BC A
(Bromley Town)

BYE

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

BYE

Bromley BC A
(Bromley)

69 - 59

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

Orpingt'Excelsior BC A
(Orpington Excelsior)

BYE

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

BYE

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

102 - 59

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

Blackhe'Greenwich BC A
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

1 - 3

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

Sidcup BC A
(Sidcup)

BYE

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

BYE

Woodlands Park BC A
(Woodlands Park)

62 - 73

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

Northfleet BC A
(Northfleet)

BYE

Hesketh Park BC A
(Hesketh Park)

BYE

Hesketh Park BC A
(Hesketh Park)

73 - 75

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

63 - 74

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

66 - 63

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

Borstal BC A
(Borstal)

BYE

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

BYE

Maidstone BC A
(Maidstone)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

Chatham BC A
(Chatham)

BYE

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

BYE

Tonbridge BC A
(Tonbridge)

64 - 84

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

73 - 62

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

Ditton BC A
(Ditton)

BYE

Loose BC A
(Loose)

BYE

Loose BC A
(Loose)

71 - 72

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

Cliffe BC A
(Cliffe)

BYE

Peninsular BC A
(Peninsular)

BYE

Peninsular BC A
(Peninsular)

1 - 3

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

69 - 72

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

1 ½ - 2 ½

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

67 - 74

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Borough Green BC A
(Borough Green)

BYE

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Milton Regis BC A
(Milton Regis)

3 - 1

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Bearste' Thurnham BC A
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

BYE

Canterbury BC A
(Canterbury)

56 - 76

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

75 - 80

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

Herne Bay BC A
(Herne Bay)

3 - 1

Lyminge BC A
(Lyminge)

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

BYE

Victoria Park BC A
(Victoria Park)

3 ½ - ½

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

Sellind' District BC A
(Sellindge & District)

BYE

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

BYE

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

74 - 70

New Romney BC A
(New Romney)

Betteshanger BC A
(Betteshanger)

0 - 4

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

1 - 3

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

New Romney BC A
(New Romney)

BYE

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

BYE

Lenham BC A
(Lenham)

3 - 1

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

Folkestone Park BC A
(Folkestone Park)

BYE

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

BYE

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

3 - 1

Ramsgate BC A
(Ramsgate)

Hythe BC A
(Hythe)

1 - 3

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Herne Bay BC B
(Herne Bay)

0 - 4

Ramsgate BC A
(Ramsgate)

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

BYE

Kearsney BC A
(Kearsney)

1 - 3

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Ashford'ent) Rail BC A
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

BYE