National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

Sue Beale
(Carnon Downs)

23 - 24

Mark Read
(Stenalees)

Mark Read
(Stenalees)

14 - 23

Adam Brooks
(Carnon Downs)

Adam Brooks
(Carnon Downs)

25 - 13

Nick Trewin
(Kensey Vale)

Adam Brooks
(Carnon Downs)

6 - 23

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

25 - 10

Paul Stone
(Topsham)

Adam Brooks
(Carnon Downs)

22 - 12

Alan Maunder
(Newquay (Trenance))

Nicholas Fisher
(Redruth)

0 - 1

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

10 - 25

Nick Trewin
(Kensey Vale)

Nick Trewin
(Kensey Vale)

1 - 0

Robert Vipers
(Penryn)

Sara Quayle
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

21 - 23

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

17 - 25

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

14 - 23

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

23 - 16

Neil Murgatroyd
(Chudleigh)

Phil Hackett
(Kings)

BYE

Phil Hackett
(Kings)

12 - 23

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

23 - 9

John Boyt
(Kings)

Natalie Chestney
(Kings)

29 - 5

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

Natalie Chestney
(Kings)

15 - 23

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

12 - 20

Paul Stone
(Topsham)

Paul Stone
(Topsham)

20 - 10

Mark Perrott
(Madeira)

Sam Tolchard
(Kings)

28 - 10

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Paul Stone
(Topsham)

24 - 8

Janine Orchard
(Madeira)

Paul Stone
(Topsham)

26 - 13

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

19 - 12

Chris Bond
(Crediton)

Mark Perrott
(Madeira)

BYE

Mark Perrott
(Madeira)

17 - 11

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

Mark Perrott
(Madeira)

23 - 22

Hayley James
(Bideford)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

BYE

Sue Risdon
(Hemyock)

9 - 21

Hannah Riddell
(South Molton)

Hannah Riddell
(South Molton)

8 - 24

Hayley James
(Bideford)

Hayley James
(Bideford)

BYE