National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 6: Cumbria/Durham/Lancashire/Northumberland/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

Nicola Bowe
(Wigton)

23 - 7

Noel Christopher
(Whitehaven)

Nicola Bowe
(Wigton)

14 - 26

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

5 - 21

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

12 - 20

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

16 - 15

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Stuart Bowman
(Aspatria)

BYE

David Forster
(Workington)

18 - 19

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

27 - 12

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park)

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park)

18 - 15

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

15 - 24

David Morrison
(Ponteland)

David Morrison
(Ponteland)

12 - 25

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

4 - 27

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

Alison Robson
(Burradon)

14 - 27

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

Fay Slinn
(Newton Hall)

17 - 18

James Mckinney
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

James Mckinney
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

17 - 19

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

18 - 21

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

James Maddison
(Mainsforth)

WO Bill Peirson

Bill Peirson
(Middlesbrough)

Bill Peirson
(Middlesbrough)

24 - 15

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

Bill Peirson
(Middlesbrough)

6 - 24

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

14 - 21

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

10 - 23

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

BYE

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

5 - 24

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

21 - 20

Steve Watts
(Bolton)

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

4 - 25

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

21 - 6

Maureen Walker
(Rowntree)

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

21 - 19

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Maureen Walker
(Rowntree)

26 - 15

Carol Barker
(Fishlake)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

20 - 14

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

15 - 16

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

WO Stuart Smith

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)