National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 25th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

BYE

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

WO Trevor Hackett

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

17 - 20

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

23 - 14

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

18 - 19

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

9 - 23

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

BYE

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

BYE

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

WO Martin King

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

BYE

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

BYE

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

17 - 24

Ray Bell
(Rainham)

Ray Bell
(Rainham)

9 - 25

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

Ray Bell
(Rainham)

BYE

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

BYE

Lee Chaplin
(Romford)

21 - 15

Cheyenne Blackmore
(Rainham)

Cheyenne Blackmore
(Rainham)

BYE

Rebecca Smith
(Clock House (Upminister))

BYE

Rebecca Smith
(Clock House (Upminister))

15 - 17

John James
(Romford)

John James
(Romford)

14 - 28

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

22 - 28

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

John James
(Romford)

BYE

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

BYE

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

18 - 14

Colin Morton
(Romford)

Colin Morton
(Romford)

BYE

Bob Druce
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Bob Druce
(Wanstead Central)

23 - 13

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

Bob Druce
(Wanstead Central)

WO Janice Fortune

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

24 - 12

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

BYE

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

BYE

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

7 - 26

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

22 - 9

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

24 - 9

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

21 - 9

Susan Clark
(The Springhouse)

Sim Madgewick
(The Ilford)

14 - 21

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

BYE

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

26 - 25

Gerald Bone
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Gerald Bone
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

BYE

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

BYE

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

17 - 21

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

25 - 11

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

Edward Clarke
(Connaught)

BYE

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

BYE

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

12 - 24

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

BYE

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

BYE

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

28 - 14

Christa Finch
(Harlow)

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

29 - 15

Dave Fryer
(Drums)

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

19 - 23

Susan Clark
(The Springhouse)

Christa Finch
(Harlow)

BYE

Mark Banning
(Silverthorn)

BYE

Mark Banning
(Silverthorn)

5 - 22

Dave Fryer
(Drums)

Dave Fryer
(Drums)

BYE

June O'Neill
(Drums)

BYE

June O'Neill
(Drums)

20 - 18

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

June O'Neill
(Drums)

7 - 23

Susan Clark
(The Springhouse)

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

BYE

Susan Clark
(The Springhouse)

BYE

Susan Clark
(The Springhouse)

24 - 10

Trevor King
(Aveley)

Trevor King
(Aveley)

BYE