National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 10: Gloucestershire/Herefordshire/Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by 25th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

BYE

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

27 - 16

Ian Baker
(Kingswood & Hanham)

Gerry Coffield
(Bristol Greenbank)

20 - 22

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

22 - 17

Rod Crook
(Stroud)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

15 - 19

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

17 - 18

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Ian Baker
(Kingswood & Hanham)

BYE

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

BYE

Glen Wintle
(Bristol St Andrews)

9 - 25

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

John Ind
(Bristol Greenbank)

BYE

M Cobb
(Tetbury)

BYE

M Cobb
(Tetbury)

8 - 20

Rod Crook
(Stroud)

Rod Crook
(Stroud)

22 - 12

Angela Cary
(Tetbury)

Rod Crook
(Stroud)

BYE

Angela Cary
(Tetbury)

BYE

Angela Cary
(Tetbury)

23 - 14

Eddie Brain
(Victory Park)

Eddie Brain
(Victory Park)

BYE

Terence Winter-Alsop
(Wotton-Under-Edge)

BYE

Terence Winter-Alsop
(Wotton-Under-Edge)

23 - 16

Myra Savage
(Falcon.)

Terence Winter-Alsop
(Wotton-Under-Edge)

21 - 22

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

23 - 12

Maureen Smart
(Caer Glow)

Myra Savage
(Falcon.)

BYE

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

BYE

Nathan Kitchen
(Cheltenham)

24 - 21

Tim Bloomer
(Fairford)

Tim Bloomer
(Fairford)

BYE

Denzil Vellacott
(Fairford)

BYE

Denzil Vellacott
(Fairford)

22 - 17

Simon Bland
(Gloucester City)

Denzil Vellacott
(Fairford)

12 - 22

Maureen Smart
(Caer Glow)

Simon Bland
(Gloucester City)

BYE

Mike Manns
(Barnwood)

BYE

Mike Manns
(Barnwood)

10 - 26

Maureen Smart
(Caer Glow)

Maureen Smart
(Caer Glow)

BYE

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

BYE

Paul Nelmes
(Barnwood)

WO John Owen

John Owen
(Barnwood)

John Owen
(Barnwood)

18 - 25

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

19 - 11

Mike Holmes
(Ledbury)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

18 - 17

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

John Owen
(Barnwood)

BYE

Roger Gwynne
(Ross-on-Wye)

BYE

Roger Gwynne
(Ross-on-Wye)

WO Ryan Atkins

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

Ryan Atkins
(Ledbury)

BYE

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

BYE

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

23 - 16

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins)

23 - 25

Mike Holmes
(Ledbury)

Karen Tandler
(Brimfield & Little Hereford)

BYE

Mike Holmes
(Ledbury)

BYE

Mike Holmes
(Ledbury)

25 - 18

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury)

Dan Holmes
(Ledbury)

BYE

Mike Peirce
(Pershore)

19 - 27

Allan Hughes
(Hewell)

Allan Hughes
(Hewell)

26 - 4

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans)

Allan Hughes
(Hewell)

12 - 29

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

31 - 6

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans)

BYE

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

BYE

Amy Stanton
(Broadway.)

22 - 18

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

Graham Williams
(Manor Park)

BYE

Richard Payne
(Chester Road)

BYE

Richard Payne
(Chester Road)

22 - 8

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

Richard Payne
(Chester Road)

16 - 22

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall)

21 - 19

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans)

Emily Jones
(Manor Park)

19 - 20

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road)

18 - 19

John Oliver
(Broadway.)

Mary Shephard
(Evesham)

WO John Oliver

John Oliver
(Broadway.)