National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 11: Hampshire/Isle of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 3
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

Philip Brooks
(Shanklin)

BYE

Philip Brooks
(Shanklin)

WO Philip Brooks

Keith Taylor
(Andover)

Philip Brooks
(Shanklin)

12 - 18

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

13 - 21

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

27 - 4

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

Keith Taylor
(Andover)

BYE

John Akhurst
(Folland)

16 - 23

Keith C'rbit Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Keith C'rbit Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

21 - 22

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

BYE

Ian Rankin
(Folland)

BYE

Ian Rankin
(Folland)

18 - 20

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

9 - 23

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

BYE

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

BYE

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

21 - 19

Sharon Varndell
(Ringwood)

Sharon Varndell
(Ringwood)

26 - 13

Laura Kitcher
(Kings Park)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

BYE

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

13 - 21

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

22 - 12

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

23 - 14

Tina Chambers
(Moneyfields)

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

BYE

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

BYE

Margaret Holden
(Alton Social)

13 - 20

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

BYE

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

BYE

Charlie Read
(Crofton)

WO Terry Smith

Terry Smith
(Vospers)

Terry Smith
(Vospers)

9 - 24

Tina Chambers
(Moneyfields)

Terry Smith
(Vospers)

19 - 15

Kath Patrick
(Milton Park Ladies)

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

16 - 21

Min Wright
(Milton Park Ladies)

Min Wright
(Milton Park Ladies)

11 - 20

Tina Chambers
(Moneyfields)

Tina Chambers
(Moneyfields)

21 - 7

Carla Woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)