National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 12: Huntingdonshire/Northamptonshire/Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 25th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

William Day
(Hemingford)

BYE

William Day
(Hemingford)

8 - 20

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

22 - 11

Stuart Reynolds
(Parkway)

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

12 - 19

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

14 - 21

Sharon Tansley
(Roade)

Sharon Tansley
(Roade)

18 - 10

Andrew Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

BYE

Stuart Reynolds
(Parkway)

BYE

Stuart Reynolds
(Parkway)

20 - 14

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

BYE

Chris Bland
(Northampton Express)

BYE

Chris Bland
(Northampton Express)

16 - 19

Elaine Munton
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

Elaine Munton
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

13 - 26

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

Elaine Munton
(Northampton Whyte Melville)

BYE

Michael Moulton
(Heyford)

BYE

Michael Moulton
(Heyford)

11 - 27

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

BYE

Mark Dickens
(St Crispin)

BYE

Mark Dickens
(St Crispin)

20 - 22

Debbie Cadd
(Abington)

Debbie Cadd
(Abington)

18 - 21

Sharon Tansley
(Roade)

Sharon Tansley
(Roade)

23 - 17

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Debbie Cadd
(Abington)

BYE

Peter Milburn
(Abington)

BYE

Peter Milburn
(Abington)

7 - 27

Sharon Tansley
(Roade)

Sharon Tansley
(Roade)

BYE

Danny Walker
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Danny Walker
(Northampton West End)

19 - 18

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End)

Danny Walker
(Northampton West End)

15 - 16

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Robert White
(Northampton Express)

BYE

Robert White
(Northampton Express)

11 - 20

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Alison Dring
(Wellingborough)

14 - 16

Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers)

Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers)

32 - 12

Peter Wood
(Geddington & Newton)

Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers)

16 - 25

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

15 - 17

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

16 - 21

Andrew Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Peter Wood
(Geddington & Newton)

BYE

Allen Simms
(Kettering Lodge)

BYE

Allen Simms
(Kettering Lodge)

16 - 24

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

BYE

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

20 - 19

Vanessa Brazier
(Rugby Railway)

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

11 - 22

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield)

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield)

7 - 20

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Ann Harwood
(Wolvey)

WO Frederick Bastock

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield)

John Bale
(Wolvey)

BYE

John Bale
(Wolvey)

15 - 19

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

BYE

Yvonne Pick
(Avenue (Leamington))

4 - 23

Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa)

22 - 16

Aubrey A Brookhouse
(Norgren)

Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa)

26 - 10

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa)

9 - 23

Andrew Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

19 - 22

Aubrey A Brookhouse
(Norgren)

Richard Williams
(Royal Leamington Spa)

BYE

Richard Williams
(Royal Leamington Spa)

12 - 19

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

Sharon Keal
(Snitterfield)

19 - 17

Helen Slimm
(Whitnash)

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

22 - 14

David Cooke
(Southam United)

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

3 - 28

Andrew Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

David Cooke
(Southam United)

BYE

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

BYE

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

14 - 22

Andrew Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Andrew Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE