National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Fours

Area 13: Kent

Preliminary Round
Play by 25th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 8th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 22nd Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 6th Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 20th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 3rd Aug 2017

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

BYE

Indravadan Patel
(Bellingham)

WO Sue Bennett

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

18 - 13

John Russell
(Bromley)

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

21 - 18

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

21 - 17

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

22 - 19

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Bernard Todd
(Bromley)

21 - 32

Sue Bennett
(Orpington Excelsior)

Ronald Smith
(Orpington Excelsior)

8 - 20

John Russell
(Bromley)

John Russell
(Bromley)

WO John Russell

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

Peter Rackley
(Bellingham)

BYE

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

25 - 8

Les Walker
(South Hill Wood)

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

20 - 19

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

Gloria Stockwell
(Blackheath & Greenwich)

23 - 16

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup)

Eddie Hughes
(Bromley)

BYE

Amy Cheeseman
(Bromley)

15 - 18

Paul Buck
(Bellingham)

Paul Buck
(Bellingham)

WO Clive Baugh

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup)

Keith Bailey
(Eltham)

15 - 19

Clive Baugh
(Sidcup)

Sarah Paramor
(Northfleet)

BYE

Sarah Paramor
(Northfleet)

6 - 30

Gavin Carpenter
(Halls)

Gavin Carpenter
(Halls)

22 - 19

Barbara Whitehead
(Danson Park)

Gavin Carpenter
(Halls)

6 - 25

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

Gavin Carpenter
(Halls)

BYE

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

BYE

Bruce Woodington
(Empire)

19 - 20

Barbara Whitehead
(Danson Park)

Barbara Whitehead
(Danson Park)

21 - 17

Michael Aldridge
(Horton Kirby)

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

BYE

Brenda Clark
(Northfleet)

14 - 31

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

17 - 18

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

Richard Cook
(Horton Kirby)

BYE

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

BYE

Rebecca Moorhouse
(Chatham)

25 - 22

Nigel Seager
(Queenborough)

Nigel Seager
(Queenborough)

BYE

Richard Southby
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

15 - 25

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

23 - 20

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

26 - 14

Graham Knowles
(Milton Regis)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

22 - 20

Linda Fardell
(Wrotham)

Perry Martin
(Milton Regis)

19 - 24

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

David Wright
(Bearsted & Thurnham)

BYE

Rachel Banks
(Borough Green)

3 - 14

Peter Carey
(Borstal)

Peter Carey
(Borstal)

9 - 22

Graham Knowles
(Milton Regis)

Graham Knowles
(Milton Regis)

20 - 19

Keith Banes
(Sheerness Town (St. Georges))

Nick Bowden
(Milton Regis)

BYE

Nick Bowden
(Milton Regis)

13 - 15

James Simpson
(Borstal)

James Simpson
(Borstal)

12 - 17

Linda Fardell
(Wrotham)

James Simpson
(Borstal)

BYE

Linda Fardell
(Wrotham)

BYE

Linda Fardell
(Wrotham)

19 - 18

Tony Cogle
(Borough Green)

Tony Cogle
(Borough Green)

24 - 11

Maurice Tipper
(Borstal)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

19 - 16

Malcolm Nicholson
(Canterbury)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

22 - 12

Carol Morton
(Lenham)

Roger Herridge
(Lyminge)

11 - 30

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

25 - 11

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

Marian Algar
(Herne Bay)

22 - 23

Carol Morton
(Lenham)

Karlen Brooks
(Lenham)

8 - 20

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

David Carmen
(St. Lawrence)

6 - 22

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Roger Evans
(Lenham)

16 - 25

Michael Fisher
(Canterbury)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

15 - 14

Ian Larkin
(Ashford (Kent) Rail)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

30 - 10

Maggie Young
(Lyminge)

Alan Cornfoot
(Canterbury)

18 - 19

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

Maggie Young
(Lyminge)

BYE

Bob Scott
(Gateway (Formerly Buckland Mil)

10 - 24

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

Dave Mason
(Herne Bay)

16 - 15

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

Alan Morton
(Lenham)

21 - 15

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park)