National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 1: Bedfordshire/Hertfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

29 - 19

Grant Osborne
(Sandy Conservative)

Phil Timms
(Flitwick)

12 - 31

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

20 - 19

Terry Coles
(Barton Le Clay)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

19 - 16

Glyn Milbourne
(Sandy Conservative)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

18 - 17

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

18 - 12

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

20 - 19

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

Andrew Manning
(Sharnbrook)

24 - 14

Ray Cottrell
(Beech Hill)

Cheryl Hills
(Biggleswade Town)

8 - 23

Terry Coles
(Barton Le Clay)

Terry Coles
(Barton Le Clay)

21 - 12

Jackie Bryant
(Biggleswade Town)

Hazel Wright
(Sandy Conservative)

3 - 21

Jackie Bryant
(Biggleswade Town)

Richard White
(Barton Le Clay)

11 - 22

Glyn Milbourne
(Sandy Conservative)

Glyn Milbourne
(Sandy Conservative)

23 - 18

Dave Rosier
(Wilstead)

Glyn Milbourne
(Sandy Conservative)

20 - 9

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

Maureen Mcpherson
(Linslade)

15 - 18

Dave Rosier
(Wilstead)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

16 - 15

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay)

Janice Brooks
(Barton Le Clay)

19 - 10

Will Martin
(Potton)

Will Martin
(Potton)

BYE

Marion Smith
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

BYE

Marion Smith
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

15 - 24

Harold Wright
(Sele Farm)

Harold Wright
(Sele Farm)

22 - 21

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

Harold Wright
(Sele Farm)

13 - 21

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Harold Wright
(Sele Farm)

BYE

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Rob Dempster
(Baldock Town)

19 - 20

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

John Bishop
(Rosedale)

BYE

Joseph Dunne
(Sele Farm)

BYE

Joseph Dunne
(Sele Farm)

5 - 25

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

21 - 13

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

Jamie Claydon
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

BYE

Steve Collins
(Abbots Langley)

16 - 15

Stewart Parkhouse
(Welwyn Garden City)

Stewart Parkhouse
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

20 - 18

Arthur Moseley
(Kings Langley)

Val Challacombe
(Welwyn & District)

9 - 22

Jessica Eley
(Bushey)

Jessica Eley
(Bushey)

24 - 16

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

Jessica Eley
(Bushey)

13 - 20

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

Arthur Moseley
(Kings Langley)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

BYE

Greg Amos
(Buntingford)

WO Jessica Eley

Jessica Eley
(Bushey)

Jessica Eley
(Bushey)

BYE

David Hendry
(Bushey)

BYE

David Hendry
(Bushey)

21 - 11

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

David Hendry
(Bushey)

17 - 18

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

Laurie Ramsay
(Royston)

BYE

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

BYE

Paul Stamp
(Metropolitan Police (Bushey))

20 - 10

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

Chris Sherriff
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

BYE

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

24 - 13

Michael Jordan
(Bishops Stortford)

Lesley Tutt
(Harpenden)

17 - 18

Paul Murray
(Garston)

Paul Murray
(Garston)

16 - 21

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

Michael Jordan
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Terry Saunders
(St Ippolytts)

BYE

Terry Saunders
(St Ippolytts)

WO Paul Murray

Paul Murray
(Garston)

Paul Murray
(Garston)

BYE

Paul Andrews
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Paul Andrews
(Baldock Town)

5 - 23

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

11 - 23

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

Tom Muir
(Harpenden)

BYE

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Becky Maynard
(Welwyn Garden City)

22 - 4

Derek Grose
(Ware)

Derek Grose
(Ware)

BYE

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

BYE

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

23 - 9

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

20 - 12

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

Tony Redford
(Harpenden)

14 - 29

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

22 - 19

Matthew Hayzelden
(St Ippolytts)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

8 - 24

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

Colin Dyer
(Rosedale)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

BYE

David Brooks
(Harpenden)

21 - 20

Colin Milner
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

Colin Milner
(Hoddesdon & Rye Park)

BYE

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

WO Brian Todd

Ian Mackinnon
(Holwell)

Brian Todd
(Baldock Town)

19 - 21

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Ian Mackinnon
(Holwell)

BYE

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

BYE

John Dowler
(Northaw & Cuffley)

13 - 19

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

Nick Muir
(Harpenden)

BYE

Shirley Hughes
(Knebworth)

BYE

Shirley Hughes
(Knebworth)

15 - 27

Steve Budge
(Baldock Town)

Steve Budge
(Baldock Town)

15 - 21

Matthew Hayzelden
(St Ippolytts)

Matthew Hayzelden
(St Ippolytts)

21 - 18

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

Steve Budge
(Baldock Town)

BYE

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

BYE

Ian Snook
(Welwyn & District)

12 - 24

Matthew Hayzelden
(St Ippolytts)

Matthew Hayzelden
(St Ippolytts)

BYE

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

BYE

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

22 - 21

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

Steve Kilford
(Royston)

13 - 18

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

Peter Roseblade
(Baldock Town)

21 - 7

Steve Keenan
(Herts)

Steven Jewell
(Potters Bar)

13 - 23

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

Glenn Williams
(Royston)

WO Glenn Williams

John Matthews
(Knebworth)

John Matthews
(Knebworth)

BYE

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

BYE

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

26 - 10

Paul Billson
(Letchworth Garden City)

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

WO Ross Murphy

David Marr
(Whitethorn)

Ross Murphy
(Buntingford)

13 - 28

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

21 - 20

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

David Bowler
(Oak Hill)

19 - 20

Paul Billson
(Letchworth Garden City)

David Marr
(Whitethorn)

BYE

David Marr
(Whitethorn)

25 - 16

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

Graeme Indge
(Ware)

24 - 17

Philip Clewes-Garner
(Bishops Stortford)

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

25 - 15

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

Bryn Evans
(Welwyn Garden City)

30 - 6

Tricia Gascoine
(St Albans)

Stewart Brown
(Royston)

BYE

J Hay
(Garston)

BYE

J Hay
(Garston)

14 - 21

Tricia Gascoine
(St Albans)

Tricia Gascoine
(St Albans)

BYE

Roger Biggs
(Kings Langley)

WO Roger Biggs

Raymond Barwick
(Northaw & Cuffley)

Roger Biggs
(Kings Langley)

16 - 22

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

7 - 23

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

28 - 13

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Mark Harris
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

BYE

Ann O'Hare
(Welwyn Garden City)

29 - 7

Eileen Walker
(Sawbridgeworth)

Eileen Walker
(Sawbridgeworth)

BYE

Thomas Robert Newby
(Harpenden)

5 - 20

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

21 - 9

Christina Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

Bob Kerry
(Tring)

20 - 15

Malcolm Sage
(Bushey)

Christina Mckenzie
(Bishops Stortford)

BYE

Malcolm Sage
(Bushey)

BYE

Malcolm Sage
(Bushey)

21 - 9

Colin Driscoll
(Harpenden)

Colin Driscoll
(Harpenden)

BYE