National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 3: Buckinghamshire/Oxfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 31st Jul 2017

James Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

James Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

25 - 12

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

James Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

29 - 12

Matthew James
(Scot)

James Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

28 - 14

Martin Gallop
(Stony Stratford)

James Kirk
(Stony Stratford)

24 - 25

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

24 - 15

Alex Squires
(Bletchley Town)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

21 - 16

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Jeremy Maughan
(Bletchley St Martins)

BYE

Matthew James
(Scot)

BYE

Matthew James
(Scot)

21 - 16

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

Gerard Smyth
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Jean Jones
(Bradwell)

BYE

Jean Jones
(Bradwell)

11 - 22

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

2 - 16

Martin Gallop
(Stony Stratford)

Jennifer Wilson
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Martin Gallop
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Martin Gallop
(Stony Stratford)

WO Martin Gallop

Alan Hutchings
(Newport Pagnell)

Alan Hutchings
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Kenneth Beard
(Olney)

BYE

Kenneth Beard
(Olney)

7 - 20

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

25 - 6

Bertie Henry
(Woburn Sands)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

18 - 12

Caitlyn Kemp
(Stony Stratford)

Peter Musgrave
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Bertie Henry
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

Bertie Henry
(Woburn Sands)

25 - 9

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

Mick Evans
(Newport Pagnell)

BYE

Neil Axelson
(Bradwell)

14 - 21

Paul Levitt
(Stony Stratford)

Paul Levitt
(Stony Stratford)

16 - 26

Caitlyn Kemp
(Stony Stratford)

Caitlyn Kemp
(Stony Stratford)

21 - 15

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Caitlyn Kemp
(Stony Stratford)

BYE

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Malc Drage
(Bletchley Town)

WO Steve Jackson

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

Steve Jackson
(Bletchley St Martins)

20 - 18

Jake Gausden
(Stony Stratford)

David Heller
(Woburn Sands)

BYE

David Heller
(Woburn Sands)

23 - 16

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

David Heller
(Woburn Sands)

16 - 22

Alex Squires
(Bletchley Town)

Alex Squires
(Bletchley Town)

21 - 12

Roger Crick
(Hazells)

Alex Squires
(Bletchley Town)

19 - 15

Gail Room
(Waddesdon)

Donna Brookes
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Alex Squires
(Bletchley Town)

BYE

Alex Squires
(Bletchley Town)

25 - 9

Nathan Nimmo
(Wolverton Park)

Nathan Nimmo
(Wolverton Park)

BYE

Kim Challinor
(Hazells)

BYE

Kim Challinor
(Hazells)

23 - 28

Vicky Room
(Waddesdon)

Vicky Room
(Waddesdon)

14 - 19

Roger Crick
(Hazells)

Vicky Room
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Trevor Room
(Waddesdon)

17 - 20

Roger Crick
(Hazells)

Roger Crick
(Hazells)

BYE

Michael Leggett
(Princes Risborough)

BYE

Michael Leggett
(Princes Risborough)

11 - 17

Gail Room
(Waddesdon)

Gail Room
(Waddesdon)

18 - 10

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

Gail Room
(Waddesdon)

19 - 9

Alan Cohn
(Chesham)

Gail Room
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

BYE

Derek Plater
(Waddesdon)

26 - 11

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

Teresa Newman
(Hazells)

BYE

Courtney Harvey
(Chesham)

BYE

Courtney Harvey
(Chesham)

20 - 23

Alan Cohn
(Chesham)

Alan Cohn
(Chesham)

23 - 13

Ray Keen
(Chesham)

Alan Cohn
(Chesham)

BYE

Ray Keen
(Chesham)

BYE

Ray Keen
(Chesham)

22 - 16

Michael Skerry
(Chesham)

Michael Skerry
(Chesham)

BYE

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

BYE

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

22 - 13

Charlene Turpie
(Chesham)

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

18 - 17

Colin Webb
(Chesham)

Barry Sharp
(High Wycombe)

12 - 34

George Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

George Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

23 - 12

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

George Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

7 - 17

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Charlene Turpie
(Chesham)

BYE

Fay Green
(Chesham)

BYE

Fay Green
(Chesham)

13 - 19

Colin Webb
(Chesham)

Colin Webb
(Chesham)

BYE

Duncan Gauld
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

Duncan Gauld
(Gerrards Cross)

9 - 24

Julie Skelly
(Burnham)

Julie Skelly
(Burnham)

10 - 22

George Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

Janice Sussex
(Iver Heath)

13 - 25

Julie Skelly
(Burnham)

James Efde
(Iver Heath)

27 - 13

Ian Gregory
(Wexham)

James Efde
(Iver Heath)

17 - 19

George Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

George Reid
(Gerrards Cross)

BYE

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

BYE

John Mockett
(Iver Heath)

14 - 15

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

23 - 11

Michael Alderton
(Chalfont St Giles)

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

21 - 11

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

Robert Matthews
(Richings Park)

BYE

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath)

BYE

Rachel Efde
(Iver Heath)

18 - 19

Michael Alderton
(Chalfont St Giles)

Michael Alderton
(Chalfont St Giles)

BYE

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

BYE

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

22 - 14

Margaret Poole
(Gerrards Cross)

Bob Doddington
(Richings Park)

20 - 19

Robert Green
(Burnham)

Margaret Poole
(Gerrards Cross)

22 - 9

Allan Davies
(Iver Heath)

Robert Green
(Burnham)

BYE

Robert Green
(Burnham)

24 - 15

Chris Hill
(Iver Heath)

Chris Hill
(Iver Heath)

BYE

Karen Alder
(West Witney)

BYE

Karen Alder
(West Witney)

14 - 17

Sam Watts
(Watlington)

Sam Watts
(Watlington)

23 - 19

Adrian Kemish
(Watlington)

Sam Watts
(Watlington)

9 - 23

Tim Jupp
(Carterton)

Tim Jupp
(Carterton)

8 - 21

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Sam Watts
(Watlington)

BYE

Adrian Kemish
(Watlington)

BYE

Adrian Kemish
(Watlington)

23 - 20

Jazzmin Alder
(West Witney)

Jazzmin Alder
(West Witney)

BYE

Kevin Siford
(Witney Mills)

BYE

Kevin Siford
(Witney Mills)

12 - 29

Ryan Buckett
(Shiplake Village)

Ryan Buckett
(Shiplake Village)

14 - 17

Tim Jupp
(Carterton)

Ryan Buckett
(Shiplake Village)

BYE

Howard Watts
(Headington)

BYE

Howard Watts
(Headington)

23 - 26

Tim Jupp
(Carterton)

Tim Jupp
(Carterton)

BYE

Andrew Mcintyre
(West Witney)

BYE

Andrew Mcintyre
(West Witney)

12 - 20

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

26 - 12

Bradley Squires
(West Witney)

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

19 - 12

Mark Sykes
(Banbury Borough)

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County)

BYE

Chris Lewis
(Oxford City & County)

BYE

Chris Lewis
(Oxford City & County)

18 - 20

Bradley Squires
(West Witney)

Bradley Squires
(West Witney)

BYE

Nigel Galletly
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

BYE

Nigel Galletly
(Banbury Central Bowling Club)

18 - 23

Mark Sykes
(Banbury Borough)

Mark Sykes
(Banbury Borough)

21 - 12

Gordon Walker
(Carterton)

Mark Sykes
(Banbury Borough)

BYE

Gordon Walker
(Carterton)

26 - 15

Rachel Mcintyre
(West Witney)

Gordon Walker
(Carterton)

20 - 16

Brian Clarke
(Woodstock Bowls And Tennis Clu)

Brian Clarke
(Woodstock Bowls And Tennis Clu)

BYE