National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 4: Cambridgeshire/Norfolk/Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Martin Pankhurst
(Cambridge & County)

16 - 13

Alison Housden
(Chippenham)

Martin Pankhurst
(Cambridge & County)

25 - 11

Steve Gentle
(St Neots)

Martin Pankhurst
(Cambridge & County)

16 - 28

Jean Stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

Jean Stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

20 - 17

Emma Felce
(St Neots)

Jean Stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

14 - 20

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

22 - 20

Mark Richards
(Norfolk)

Steve Gentle
(St Neots)

BYE

Chris Falkner
(Littleport)

20 - 15

Ben Russell
(Abbey)

Chris Falkner
(Littleport)

10 - 22

Jean Stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

Jean Stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

25 - 13

Susan Alexander
(Littleport)

Emma Felce
(St Neots)

22 - 9

Sally-Anne Buckle
(Coton)

Emma Felce
(St Neots)

23 - 16

John Alexander
(Littleport)

Emma Felce
(St Neots)

28 - 20

Amber Coteman
(Abbey)

Jamie Barker
(St Neots)

14 - 26

John Alexander
(Littleport)

Amber Coteman
(Abbey)

36 - 7

Andrew Nightingale
(Cambridge & County)

Amber Coteman
(Abbey)

20 - 14

Ann How
(Chesterton)

David Keeble
(Cambridge & County)

18 - 27

Ann How
(Chesterton)

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

BYE

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

20 - 19

Lynda Allett
(Fordham)

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

24 - 14

Mark Emery
(Cambridge & County)

Cheryl Salisbury
(Littleport)

21 - 14

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

Lynda Allett
(Fordham)

16 - 14

Barry Stephens
(Newmarket Avenue)

Steven Jacobs
(Sawston)

20 - 12

Janet Howe
(Newmarket Avenue)

Steven Jacobs
(Sawston)

10 - 24

Mark Emery
(Cambridge & County)

Alex Fussey
(Newmarket Avenue)

21 - 24

Mark Emery
(Cambridge & County)

Nicole Moseley
(Downham Market)

BYE

Nicole Moseley
(Downham Market)

30 - 8

Leonard Robinson
(G W Staniforth)

Nicole Moseley
(Downham Market)

14 - 22

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

Leonard Robinson
(G W Staniforth)

21 - 10

Ian Parke
(Hunstanton)

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

21 - 14

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park)

Gino Gallant
(Martham)

26 - 15

Ann Chambers
(Swaffham Town)

Ann Chambers
(Swaffham Town)

WO Ann Chambers

John Wright
(G W Staniforth)

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

BYE

Alan Willer
(Ashill)

15 - 22

Mark Richards
(Norfolk)

Mark Richards
(Norfolk)

23 - 15

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

Mark Richards
(Norfolk)

25 - 13

Dan Mills
(Acle St Edmunds)

Mark Richards
(Norfolk)

21 - 10

Craig Parfitt
(Thurlton)

Mark Richards
(Norfolk)

22 - 13

George Tubby
(Freethorpe)

Daniel Noble
(North Walsham)

BYE

Daniel Noble
(North Walsham)

18 - 21

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

Bernard Wymer
(Caister-On-Sea)

BYE

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

23 - 11

Eileen Dawson
(Shouldham)

Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts)

17 - 21

Dan Mills
(Acle St Edmunds)

Dan Mills
(Acle St Edmunds)

24 - 12

Christine Abbott
(Kings Lynn)

Dan Mills
(Acle St Edmunds)

25 - 16

Mark Turner
(County Arts)

Richard Summers
(Norfolk)

22 - 23

Christine Abbott
(Kings Lynn)

Christine Abbott
(Kings Lynn)

25 - 11

Stephen Bedingfield
(Northwold)

Stephen Bedingfield
(Northwold)

BYE

Craig Parfitt
(Thurlton)

WO Craig Parfitt

Geoffrey Ramsbottom
(Lowestoft Railway)

Craig Parfitt
(Thurlton)

19 - 8

Graham Smith
(Sudbury)

Craig Parfitt
(Thurlton)

16 - 12

Paul Jackson
(Borough Of Eye)

Craig Parfitt
(Thurlton)

22 - 21

Richard Leeder
(Rookery)

Kyle Leeks
(Hadleigh)

17 - 25

Graham Smith
(Sudbury)

Paul Jackson
(Borough Of Eye)

BYE

Paul Jackson
(Borough Of Eye)

24 - 13

Alf Chambers
(Borough Of Eye)

Alf Chambers
(Borough Of Eye)

25 - 11

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Sally Butcher
(Borough Of Eye)

30 - 12

Mary Saunders
(Borough Of Eye)

Sally Butcher
(Borough Of Eye)

20 - 23

Richard Leeder
(Rookery)

Richard Leeder
(Rookery)

19 - 13

Joanne Rowe
(Framlingham Castle)

Richard Leeder
(Rookery)

22 - 8

Carl Johnson
(Borough Of Eye)

Joanne Rowe
(Framlingham Castle)

20 - 19

Julie Spice
(Sproughton)

Joanne Rowe
(Framlingham Castle)

24 - 9

Katherine Rednall
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

Katherine Rednall
(Felixstowe & Suffolk)

BYE