National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 5: Cornwall/Devon

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Sue Beale
(Carnon Downs)

BYE

Sue Beale
(Carnon Downs)

14 - 17

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

12 - 19

Mark Read
(Stenalees)

Mark Read
(Stenalees)

10 - 25

Michael Heard
(St Stephen In Brannel)

Michael Heard
(St Stephen In Brannel)

4 - 36

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

13 - 19

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven)

0 - 1

Paul Sturtridge
(Stenalees)

Mark Read
(Stenalees)

21 - 7

John Kelly
(Callington)

Mark Read
(Stenalees)

16 - 14

Pauline Thorne
(Newquay West End)

Pauline Thorne
(Newquay West End)

BYE

Alan Maunder
(Newquay (Trenance))

BYE

Alan Maunder
(Newquay (Trenance))

5 - 27

Michael Heard
(St Stephen In Brannel)

Michael Heard
(St Stephen In Brannel)

27 - 5

John Payne
(Saltash)

Michael Heard
(St Stephen In Brannel)

20 - 17

Jennifer Hosking
(Chacewater)

Kevin Phillips
(Mylor Bridge)

WO John Payne

John Payne
(Saltash)

John Payne
(Saltash)

WO John Payne

Nicholas Fisher
(Redruth)

Anne Perry
(Porthleven)

17 - 19

Nicholas Fisher
(Redruth)

Paul Carmichael
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

18 - 19

Sara Quayle
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Sara Quayle
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

25 - 7

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

Sara Quayle
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

11 - 27

Phil Hackett
(Kings)

Phil Hackett
(Kings)

22 - 23

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Richard Avent
(New Plymouth)

21 - 19

John Stringfellow
(Plymouth (Sir Francis Drake))

Phil Hackett
(Kings)

30 - 10

Dave Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

Phil Hackett
(Kings)

25 - 15

Cassidy Lenton
(Newton Abbot)

Cassidy Lenton
(Newton Abbot)

WO Cassidy Lenton

Susan Bywaters
(Kings)

Robert Honeywell
(Kings)

6 - 20

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

24 - 21

Sarah Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

Lee Haywood
(Shaldon)

23 - 5

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

Sarah Vinnicombe
(Torquay)

21 - 9

Terry Ash
(Bitton Park (Teignmouth))

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

BYE

Ian Boyle
(Torquay)

21 - 11

Michael Birch
(Kings)

Michael Birch
(Kings)

BYE

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

22 - 10

John Boyt
(Kings)

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

26 - 5

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

24 - 15

Janine Orchard
(Madeira)

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

16 - 10

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

Harriet Stevens
(Newton Abbot)

20 - 16

Hayley James
(Bideford)

Tim Lock
(Torquay)

BYE

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

BYE

Ian Veitch
(Feniton)

22 - 23

Janine Orchard
(Madeira)

Janine Orchard
(Madeira)

BYE

Hannah Morfey
(Honiton)

21 - 20

Gary Howland
(Topsham)

Hannah Morfey
(Honiton)

25 - 10

Kieran Daniels
(Madeira)

Hannah Morfey
(Honiton)

8 - 26

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

Kieran Daniels
(Madeira)

BYE

Lee Phillips
(Topsham)

WO Lee Phillips

Ronald Cook
(Sidmouth)

Lee Phillips
(Topsham)

14 - 17

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

Colin Mees
(Exonia)

16 - 24

Josh Hadfield
(Madeira)

Hayley James
(Bideford)

BYE

Hayley James
(Bideford)

27 - 16

Sue Risdon
(Hemyock)

Hayley James
(Bideford)

21 - 11

Hannah Riddell
(South Molton)

Hayley James
(Bideford)

19 - 13

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Sue Risdon
(Hemyock)

BYE

Hannah Riddell
(South Molton)

BYE

Hannah Riddell
(South Molton)

27 - 19

Lesley Coombes
(Combe Martin)

Lesley Coombes
(Combe Martin)

BYE

Jackie 'mmings Anthony
(Barnstaple)

BYE

Jackie 'mmings Anthony
(Barnstaple)

32 - 16

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

Jackie 'mmings Anthony
(Barnstaple)

20 - 21

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

George Coxwell
(Bideford, Victoria Park)

BYE

John Hales
(Combe Martin)

BYE

John Hales
(Combe Martin)

19 - 20

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

Paul Weeks
(Great Torrington)

12 - 8

Jenny Fishwick
(Bideford, Victoria Park)