National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 6: Cumbria/Durham/Lancashire/Northumberland/Yorkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 8th May 2017
Round 1
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 2
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 4
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 6
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

WO Lewis Baxter

Noel Christopher
(Whitehaven)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

29 - 12

David Forster
(Workington)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

20 - 2

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

42 - 8

David Balfour
(Appleby)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

23 - 11

Patricia Browne
(Benfield)

Lewis Baxter
(Wigton)

16 - 18

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

23 - 8

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription)

8 - 18

David Forster
(Workington)

Vicky Forster
(Workington)

26 - 15

Victor Emmerson
(Keswick Fitz Park)

Vicky Forster
(Workington)

7 - 20

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

David Lee
(Carlisle Subscription)

14 - 24

Eddie Orchard
(Whitehaven)

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

BYE

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

21 - 13

Ryan Prince
(Whitehaven)

Chris Allason
(Brampton)

7 - 23

David Balfour
(Appleby)

Alexander Smith
(Harris Park)

14 - 20

Ryan Prince
(Whitehaven)

David Balfour
(Appleby)

BYE

David Balfour
(Appleby)

21 - 20

Rachel Forster
(Workington)

Rachel Forster
(Workington)

20 - 16

Peter Metcalfe
(Appleby)

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

19 - 16

David Morrison
(Ponteland)

Mattea Ross
(Gosforth)

7 - 22

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

7 - 26

Patricia Browne
(Benfield)

Patricia Browne
(Benfield)

20 - 11

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

Michael Bennett
(Gosforth)

23 - 10

Marjorie Paton
(Whitley & Monkseaton)

Jim Curtis
(Gosforth)

22 - 19

Darren Parkes
(St Georges Hospital)

Jim Curtis
(Gosforth)

16 - 20

Patricia Browne
(Benfield)

Alison Robson
(Burradon)

13 - 19

Patricia Browne
(Benfield)

Stan Lant
(Backworth Welfare)

16 - 21

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

Josh Minto
(Gosforth)

17 - 22

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

32 - 10

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

Simon Richardson
(Gosforth)

22 - 15

Michael London
(Backworth Welfare)

Roy Goldsmith
(Backworth Welfare)

BYE

Roy Goldsmith
(Backworth Welfare)

22 - 23

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

Graeme Donkin
(Rothbury)

BYE

Alan Taylor
(Hartlepool Park)

BYE

Alan Taylor
(Hartlepool Park)

18 - 19

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

20 - 16

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

17 - 23

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

19 - 14

Allen Hart
(Elm Tree Social)

Andrew Parnell
(Stockton)

BYE

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

21 - 12

David Armstrong
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Mark Hodgson
(Stockton)

21 - 11

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

Iain Prentice
(Hundens Park)

BYE

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell)

BYE

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell)

20 - 18

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town)

Brian Brown
(Pelton Fell)

9 - 28

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

Barry Attwood
(Spennymoor Town)

BYE

Ian Riches
(Silksworth)

BYE

Ian Riches
(Silksworth)

16 - 21

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

Ian Jackson
(Hartlepool Park)

BYE

Paul Harrison
(Elm Tree Social)

BYE

Paul Harrison
(Elm Tree Social)

WO Scott Morland

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

20 - 21

Jeff Wilson
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

Jeff Wilson
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

19 - 24

Allen Hart
(Elm Tree Social)

Scott Morland
(Darlington South Park)

BYE

Jeff Wilson
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

BYE

Jeff Wilson
(Houghton Dairy Lane)

16 - 13

Grace Maxwell
(Roker Marine)

Grace Maxwell
(Roker Marine)

BYE

Allen Hart
(Elm Tree Social)

BYE

Allen Hart
(Elm Tree Social)

31 - 6

Ilona Koch-Klau
(Durham City Ladies)

Allen Hart
(Elm Tree Social)

WO Allen Hart

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

Ilona Koch-Klau
(Durham City Ladies)

BYE

Samantha Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

BYE

Samantha Pattison
(Darlington North Park Ladies)

8 - 27

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

David Bolt
(Silksworth)

BYE

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

BYE

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

26 - 9

John Benvie
(Bolton)

Bernie Hill
(Bolton)

26 - 27

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

16 - 23

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

21 - 3

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

27 - 17

Phillip Margerrison
(Nafferton)

John Benvie
(Bolton)

BYE

Jason Norris
(Acton Bridge)

BYE

Jason Norris
(Acton Bridge)

WO Bob Wood

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

Bob Wood
(Bolton)

BYE

Edward Pentecost
(Southport)

BYE

Edward Pentecost
(Southport)

5 - 17

John Muldoon
(Bolton)

John Muldoon
(Bolton)

16 - 17

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

John Muldoon
(Bolton)

BYE

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

BYE

Shayne Rimmer
(Southport)

24 - 27

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

Joseph Adamson
(Bolton)

BYE

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

BYE

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

24 - 11

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

23 - 17

Julie Marsh
(Richmond)

Alan Smith
(Thirsk Athletic)

25 - 20

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Anthony Margerrison
(Northallerton)

BYE

Julie Marsh
(Richmond)

BYE

Julie Marsh
(Richmond)

24 - 7

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

Malcolm Hartley
(Thirsk Athletic)

BYE

Bill Peirson
(Middlesbrough)

BYE

Bill Peirson
(Middlesbrough)

20 - 9

Helen Walker
(York Railway Institute Ladies)

Bill Peirson
(Middlesbrough)

15 - 16

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Helen Walker
(York Railway Institute Ladies)

BYE

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

WO Brian Gray

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

Brian Gray
(Shipton By Beningbrough)

BYE

Carol Barker
(Fishlake)

BYE

Carol Barker
(Fishlake)

12 - 18

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

21 - 26

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

14 - 20

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

5 - 21

Phillip Margerrison
(Nafferton)

Gary Lewington
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

Steven Lea
(Holgate W.M.C)

22 - 13

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

Stuart Smith
(Holgate W.M.C)

BYE

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

BYE

David Newsome
(North Duffield)

12 - 17

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

25 - 23

Janet Farnsworth
(Driffield Recreation)

Raymond Clark
(Tockwith)

BYE

Lindon Wilson
(Kirkbymoorside)

BYE

Lindon Wilson
(Kirkbymoorside)

15 - 16

Janet Farnsworth
(Driffield Recreation)

Janet Farnsworth
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

BYE

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

WO Stephen Dilks

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

19 - 18

Dominic Kelly
(Nafferton)

Stephen Dilks
(Nafferton)

23 - 24

Phillip Margerrison
(Nafferton)

Alwyn Baron
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Dominic Kelly
(Nafferton)

BYE

Dominic Kelly
(Nafferton)

WO Dominic Kelly

Hayley Robinson
(Swinton)

Hayley Robinson
(Swinton)

BYE

Phillip Margerrison
(Nafferton)

BYE

Phillip Margerrison
(Nafferton)

20 - 12

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

Phillip Margerrison
(Nafferton)

24 - 4

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Alison Paxton
(Driffield Recreation)

BYE

Pauline Veitch
(Scarborough South Cliff)

BYE

Pauline Veitch
(Scarborough South Cliff)

WO Ian Bratton

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

Ian Bratton
(Springhead Park)

BYE