National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 7: Derbyshire/Leicestershire/Lincolnshire/Nottinghamshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

20 - 12

Andrew Cave
(Waltham Park)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

WO Amy Gowshall

Chris Love
(Waltham Park)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

23 - 12

Brenda Barlow
(St.Giles)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

24 - 9

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

20 - 19

David Wombell
(Langwith Junction)

Amy Gowshall
(Cleethorpes)

22 - 9

Michael Greasley
(Blaby)

Chris Love
(Waltham Park)

BYE

Brenda Barlow
(St.Giles)

21 - 12

Penelope Strong
(Dunholme)

Brenda Barlow
(St.Giles)

20 - 19

Colin Barks
(St.Giles)

Colin Barks
(St.Giles)

BYE

Mary Johnson
(Horncastle)

22 - 24

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

23 - 15

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore)

17 - 14

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

Martin Spencer
(Royal Mail Cart)

22 - 17

Scott Dunham
(Carters Park Holbeach)

Elliott Guthrie
(Newark Northern)

BYE

Elliott Guthrie
(Newark Northern)

WO David Baird

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

Millie Satchell
(Retford)

13 - 18

David Baird
(Cavaliers)

Melanie Bowling
(West Bridgford)

BYE

Melanie Bowling
(West Bridgford)

WO Steven Bailey

Steven Bailey
(Langwith Junction)

Steven Bailey
(Langwith Junction)

16 - 22

David Wombell
(Langwith Junction)

David Wombell
(Langwith Junction)

23 - 14

Jamie Haskins
(Long Eaton Town)

Steven Bailey
(Langwith Junction)

BYE

David Wombell
(Langwith Junction)

BYE

David Wombell
(Langwith Junction)

25 - 9

David Ashbridge
(Wollaton)

David Ashbridge
(Wollaton)

19 - 15

Michael Chapman
(Langwith Junction)

Alan Beaumont
(Nottingham Proprietary)

BYE

Alan Beaumont
(Nottingham Proprietary)

15 - 18

Peter Dickens
(Hucknall T.P.)

Peter Dickens
(Hucknall T.P.)

21 - 23

Jamie Haskins
(Long Eaton Town)

Peter Dickens
(Hucknall T.P.)

BYE

Jamie Haskins
(Long Eaton Town)

23 - 1

Audrey Porter
(Silver Band)

Jamie Haskins
(Long Eaton Town)

21 - 14

Martyn Allsopp
(South Derbyshire)

Martyn Allsopp
(South Derbyshire)

BYE

Kathleen Rothera
(Wymeswold)

12 - 22

Stuart Millidge
(Hinckley)

Stuart Millidge
(Hinckley)

23 - 15

Steve Coleman
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Stuart Millidge
(Hinckley)

9 - 19

Michael Greasley
(Blaby)

Michael Greasley
(Blaby)

30 - 16

Darren Delahay
(Kingscroft)

Michael Greasley
(Blaby)

15 - 12

John Hurst
(Birstall)

David Perkins
(Leicester Club)

19 - 20

Steve Coleman
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Michael Greasley
(Blaby)

24 - 17

Sue Lemon
(Holwell Sports)

Michael Greasley
(Blaby)

26 - 16

Richard Smith
(Birstall)

Mark Norman
(Shepshed Town)

WO Richard Smith

Richard Smith
(Birstall)

Mark Smith
(Leicester Club)

17 - 18

Nick Cleveley
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Nick Cleveley
(Hart Of Fleckney)

12 - 19

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

18 - 31

Darren Delahay
(Kingscroft)

Dean Harrison
(Leicester Club)

20 - 19

Joe Dawson
(Kingscroft)

Patricia Tams
(Market Bosworth)

20 - 22

Darren Delahay
(Kingscroft)

Darren Delahay
(Kingscroft)

24 - 6

Ken Frost
(Leicester Club)

Nicola Hughes
(Kingscroft)

14 - 17

Ken Frost
(Leicester Club)

Liam English
(New Lount)

14 - 18

Pamela Rogers
(Market Bosworth)

Pamela Rogers
(Market Bosworth)

14 - 18

John Hurst
(Birstall)

John Hurst
(Birstall)

19 - 9

Ron Jacklin
(Kibworth)

John Hurst
(Birstall)

20 - 17

Adrian Smedley
(New Lount)

Michael Clarke
(Leicester Club)

9 - 23

John Hurst
(Birstall)

Brian Brooks
(Ashby De-La-Zouch)

13 - 15

John Godden
(Hinckley)

John Godden
(Hinckley)

WO Ron Jacklin

Ron Jacklin
(Kibworth)

Eric Peat
(Thringstone)

WO Ron Jacklin

Ron Jacklin
(Kibworth)

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

BYE

Alison Johnson
(Knighton Victoria)

10 - 21

Adrian Smedley
(New Lount)

Adrian Smedley
(New Lount)

21 - 7

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

Adrian Smedley
(New Lount)

23 - 12

John Aston
(Hart Of Fleckney)

Vivienne Newman
(New Lount)

WO Steve Lakin

Steve Lakin
(Leicester Club)

Steve Lakin
(Leicester Club)

20 - 21

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)

Ian Hollick
(Wymeswold)

21 - 28

Alistair Hollis
(New Lount)