National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2017 Mixed Pairs

Area 8: Essex

Preliminary Round
Play by 22nd May 2017
Round 1
Play by 5th Jun 2017
Round 2
Play by 19th Jun 2017
Round 3
Play by 3rd Jul 2017
Round 4
Play by 17th Jul 2017
Round 5
Play by 31st Jul 2017

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

WO Albert Twells

Doug Brown
(Arclight)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

26 - 13

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

22 - 18

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

26 - 17

Jasmine Wilson
(Radwinter)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe)

18 - 26

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

11 - 23

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Trevor Gosling
(Arclight)

19 - 16

Patricia Boldock
(Thorpe-Le-Soken)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

21 - 9

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight)

Stephen Warner
(West Mersea)

24 - 16

Paul Hills
(Tiptree Jobserve)

Ryan Mann
(Silver End)

10 - 28

Paul Hills
(Tiptree Jobserve)

Trevor Hackett
(Elsenham)

10 - 28

Jasmine Wilson
(Radwinter)

Jasmine Wilson
(Radwinter)

23 - 12

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

Jasmine Wilson
(Radwinter)

20 - 18

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter)

23 - 3

Malcolm Stark
(Braintree)

Martin Spencer
(Braintree)

8 - 16

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

Martin King
(Great Baddow)

22 - 12

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

Eddie Barker
(Southminster)

WO Eddie Barker

Alison Smart
(Great Baddow)

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

23 - 19

Colin Morton
(Romford)

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

17 - 16

Rebecca Smith
(Clock House (Upminister))

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

22 - 14

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

Sara-Jane Foster
(Chelmsford)

20 - 17

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Pat Ellis
(Liberty Of Havering)

10 - 32

Rebecca Smith
(Clock House (Upminister))

Jennifer Spearman
(Upminster)

WO Jennifer Spearman

John James
(Romford)

Jennifer Spearman
(Upminster)

14 - 17

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

Frank Abbott
(Romford)

16 - 20

Anthony Allen
(Upminster)

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

27 - 20

John Durrant
(Wanstead)

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

23 - 8

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central)

WO Janice Fortune

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Brian Powell
(South Woodford)

17 - 18

William Nelson
(Fords (Newbury Park))

Raymond Morgan
(South Woodford)

22 - 23

Isabel Anderson
(Wanstead Central)

Isabel Anderson
(Wanstead Central)

12 - 22

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

Janice Fortune
(Wanstead Central)

22 - 15

Sim Madgewick
(The Ilford)

Peter Barham
(South Woodford)

13 - 18

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

20 - 17

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

David Baxter
(Wanstead Central)

13 - 25

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

16 - 24

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

23 - 20

Serena Madgewick
(Drums)

Alexander Hanton
(Thorpe Bay)

18 - 15

Jacqui Miller
(Rochford)

Susan Wood
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

20 - 26

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

Steve Gunnell
(Bournemouth Park)

18 - 17

Brenda Bowyer
(Essex County)

Brenda Bowyer
(Essex County)

20 - 16

David Jacobi
(Rochford)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

16 - 1

Gerald Bone
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

16 - 8

John Stewart
(Essex County)

Edward Morris
(Essex County)

27 - 10

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

John Stewart
(Essex County)

21 - 10

Nigel Lee
(Fairwood)

Alan Simpson
(Rayleigh)

16 - 21

Dee Huggins
(Runwell Hospital)

Dee Huggins
(Runwell Hospital)

14 - 17

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Alex Swan
(Prittlewell)

13 - 24

Robert Hillier
(Silverthorn)

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

WO Janet Gray

Teresa Shaw
(Tye Green)

Janet Gray
(Connaught)

19 - 22

Mark Banning
(Silverthorn)

Mark Banning
(Silverthorn)

10 - 24

Sylvia Bloomfield
(Connaught)

Sylvia Bloomfield
(Connaught)

10 - 22

Serena Madgewick
(Drums)

Jim Oakes
(Harlow)

9 - 22

Mark Banning
(Silverthorn)

Barry Holbook
(Silverthorn)

WO Sylvia Bloomfield

Sylvia Bloomfield
(Connaught)

Sylvia Bloomfield
(Connaught)

24 - 11

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

Edwin Smith
(Harlow)

18 - 20

Leslie Mercer
(Silverthorn)

Michelle Squires
(Drums)

19 - 22

June O'Neill
(Drums)

June O'Neill
(Drums)

12 - 22

Serena Madgewick
(Drums)

Serena Madgewick
(Drums)

23 - 4

David Wakefield
(Drums)

Serena Madgewick
(Drums)

24 - 10

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse)

David Wakefield
(Drums)

19 - 18

Linda Mills
(Aveley)

David Wakefield
(Drums)

25 - 19

Stuart Muir
(Drums)

Gary Hayward
(Gloucester Park & Murrayfield)

21 - 22

Stuart Muir
(Drums)